120th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 15.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:00:16 0:00:40:16 0:00:39:16 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:02:06 0:00:42:06 0:00:40:06 2 2
3   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:03:10 0:00:43:10 0:00:40:10 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:07:55 0:00:47:55 0:00:42:19 4 4
5   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 84.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:08:32 0:00:48:32 0:00:42:56 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:11:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:43:08 6 6
7   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Carl Olsson 69.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:08:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:43:31 7 7
8   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:12:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:45:06 8 8
9   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 57.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:09:44 0:00:49:44 0:00:45:56 9 9
10   USA 30 Blackcomb J100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 90.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:14:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:48:15 10 10
11   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory DNC 27.0       17  
12   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff DNC 78.0       17  
13   USA 67 Spirit Of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 75.0       17  
14   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J88 Nicolas Delcourt DNS 84.0       17  
15   197 The Tweed Alerion Allie Padin DNC 168.0       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       1
2   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   256 INDIA Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       3
4   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Mark Hansen       4
5   99 Valencia/Tbird Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         5
6   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       6
7   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt       7
8   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Nancy White       8
9   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli       9
10   59 Jane Mary Ideal18 Barbara Bellafiore       10
11   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Peter Schnur       11
12   57 Helena Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       12
13   55 Falcon Ideal 18 Eric Letellier       13
14   54 Emerald Ideal 18 Ray Gannon       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks       2
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       3
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       4
 
Etchells
1 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       1
2   427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       2
3 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       3
4   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       4
5   1397 Tar & Feathered E22 Don Dowd       5
6 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       6
7 32   USA 1412 Lionheart etchells adrian owles DNC       8  
 
International One Design
1   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliot Wislar       1
2   117 Makai IOD John Evans Jeff Lawson       2
3   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       4
5   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton       5
 
Shields
1   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       1
2   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer PJ O'Shea       2
3   221 Cornelia Shields Michael Carr       3
4   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       4
5   176 katherine shields Campbell/Takata/Wertheim       5
6   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen       6
7   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       7
8   183 Alice Shields Jack Walsh       8
9   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland       9
10   5 Swamp fox Shields James Lawless/O'Brien       10
11   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       11
12   231 Mermaid Shields Edward Briganti       12
13   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank DNC       15  
14   16 FUN Shields Thomas Sanford DNC       15  
 
S Class
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       1
2   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       2
3 Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       3
4   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       4
5   S68 Danae herrishoff S boat William Riley       5
6   S-6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux       6
 
PHRF Division
Viper 640
1   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Jay Rhame 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:50:56 0:04:15:56 0:04:15:56 1 1
2   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:51:02 0:04:16:02 0:04:16:02 2 2
3   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:51:07 0:04:16:07 0:04:16:07 3 3
4   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:51:12 0:04:16:12 0:04:16:12 4 4
5   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:51:16 0:04:16:16 0:04:16:16 5 5
6   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:51:21 0:04:16:21 0:04:16:21 6 6
7   USA 2 Flux Capacitor Viper Martin Hermida 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:51:26 0:04:16:26 0:04:16:26 7 7
8   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:51:51 0:04:16:51 0:04:16:51 8 8
9   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:52:00 0:04:17:00 0:04:17:00 9 9
10   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:52:05 0:04:17:05 0:04:17:05 10 10
11   USA 122 Sizzler Viper Andrew Kaplan 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:52:08 0:04:17:08 0:04:17:08 11 11
12   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:52:15 0:04:17:15 0:04:17:15 12 12
13   95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:52:23 0:04:17:23 0:04:17:23 13 13
14 1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Nick DuBois 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:52:27 0:04:17:27 0:04:17:27 14 14
15   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 17:52:31 0:04:17:31 0:04:17:31 15 15
16   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont DNC 96.0       19  
17 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNC 96.0       20  
18   USA 121 Live Wire Viper Joseph Healey DNC 96.0       20  
19   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNC 96.0       20  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   1116 305 Chulos V15 Shawn Harvey       1
2   422 Kedge V15 Matthew Kaplan       2
3   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       3
4   1928 N/a V15 Malcolm Lamphere       4
5   427 Vanguard 15 V15 Trevor Long       5
6   733 Club Boat V15 Katherine Sudol       6
7   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn       7
8   160 TBD V15 Dylan DiMarchi       8
9   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman       9
10   1149 NA V15 Casey Klingler       10
11   1777 TBD V15 Miranda Bakos       11
12   1194 Vanguard 15 V15 Chris Lukens       12
13   1792 Wild Card V15 Natalya Doris / Marissa Golison       13
14   1758 Flying Hawaiian V15 Nathan Allman       14
15   1924 Anne Brown V15 Edward Du Moulin       15
16   1783 1783 V15 Jeremy Parker DNS       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019