2018 Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA TBD Rhumbline J/70 Michael Blacker       1
2   USA SPYC XXX Montage J70 Michael Kosempa       2
3   000 Bunch's Brew J70 William Lang       3
4 20   USA SPYC # E.L.E. II J 70 Matt Braun DNC       6  
5   J 70 J 70 John Wood DNC       6  
6   SPYC # Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder DNC       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
1   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington   23/Mar/18 - 18:57:00 0:00:27:00 0:00:28:21 1 3
2   USA 11 Martin 243 Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki   23/Mar/18 - 18:57:20 0:00:27:20 0:00:29:16 2 6
3   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams   23/Mar/18 - 19:03:20 0:00:33:20 0:00:34:50 3 8
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas DNC         6  
5   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth DNC         6  
6   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Josh Wilus DNC 162.0 / 0.9129       7  
7 18   Usa 180 Volpe Melges 32 JA Booker DNC         8  
 
Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
1   USA 2573 Morning Skinny J 24 Bill McCarthy   23/Mar/18 - 19:08:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:34:33 1 7
2   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay DNC         3  
3   USA SONAR Warrior Sailing 2 Sonar Jennifer French DNC         4  
4   51510 Lunaly Beneteau first 345 Dave Arata DNC         5  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer DNC         3  
2   USA 10 Puff Sonar Warrior Sailing DNC         3  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   23/Mar/18 - 19:10:15 0:00:33:15 0:00:26:39 1 1
2   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson   23/Mar/18 - 19:08:19 0:00:31:19 0:00:27:42 2 2
3   S28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow   23/Mar/18 - 19:09:37 0:00:32:37 0:00:28:21 3 4
4   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson   23/Mar/18 - 19:07:29 0:00:30:29 0:00:28:56 4 5
5   27 Into The Mystic Heritage West Indies Mike Wessel DNC         7  
6   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         7  
7 Other  USA 344 Gael Force H295 Jack O'Connell DNC         7  
8   1 INTELLIGENT SAILING ELAN Impression 45 DANIEL TOWN DNC         10  
9   934 Lucille Sloop Matthew Blaine DNC         10  
10   M 32 Alchemy Morgan 321 Lee Messina DNC         12  
11   17 Michele O'day 302 Monique Descent DNC         12  
12   USA 14898 Creola ODay 28 Julie/David Simpson/Forney DNC         13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019