2018 NYYC One-Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blue One Design J 70 01/Jul/2018 11:05 AM    

White One Design Etchells 01/Jul/2018 11:05 AM    
White One Design Melges 24 01/Jul/2018 11:22 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       1
2   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       2
3   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       3
4   USA 1358 SLED J 70 TAKASHI OKURA       4
5   USA 1357 The SLED J 70 Eiichiro Hamazaki       5
6   USA 179 Surge J/70 Ryan McKillen       6
7   USA 1356 It's SLED J 70 Hideyuki Miyagawa       7
8   JPN 807 Natsuko J 70 Yasutaka Funazawa       8
9   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy       9
10   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs       10
11   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       11
12   USA 1324 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       12
13   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       13
14   USA 94 Terreaway J 70 Terre Layton       14
15 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       15
16   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       16
17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       17
18   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff       18
19   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       19
20   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       20
21   CAY 580 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham       21
22   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       22
23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       23
24   JPN 782 BlacK J 70 Hiroo Kodama       24
25   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       25
26   395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       26
27   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       27
28   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       28
29   JPN 809 Esmeralda J 70 Makoto Uematsu       29
30   USA 1150 Reggae Shark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens       30
31   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso       31
32   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       32
33   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika       33
34   USA 92 J Rhino J 70 White Rhino Racing Team       34
35   USA 852 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur       35
36   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       36
37   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       37
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl       1
2 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       2
3   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       3
4 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       4
5   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       5
6 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       6
7 747   USA 47 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       7
8 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Zach Champney       8
9 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       9
10   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter and Clark Robertson       10
11   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       11
 
Etchells
1   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin       1
2   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson       2
3   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman       3
4 6   USA 1060 US Youth Team Etchells Connor Needham       4
5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       5
6   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco       6
7   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       7
8   USA 1201 Strong II Etchells Sean Cornell       8
9   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming       9
10   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       10
11   1094 1094 Etchells Dawson & Ben Hodgson DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020