2018 40th Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Suncoast Raceweek - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 42.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:12:59 0:03:07:59 0:02:54:49 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:20:09 0:03:15:09 0:02:57:17 2 2
3   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:16:36 0:03:11:36 0:02:58:26 3 3
4   USA 120 Delta Melges 32 Joel Andrews 12.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:14:02 0:03:09:02 0:03:05:16 4 6
5 North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Mistele / Ford 60.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:32:06 0:03:27:06 0:03:08:18 5 11
6   Usa 11 Tack tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 27.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:33:11 0:03:28:11 0:03:19:43 6 12
7   5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 39.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:39:58 0:03:34:58 0:03:22:45 7 14
8   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 54.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:47:50 0:03:42:50 0:03:25:55 8 15
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 46625 J-Hawk J 105 David Arata 72.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:30:00 0:03:25:00 0:03:02:26 1 4
2   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:34:40 0:03:29:40 0:03:04:17 2 5
3   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:34:19 0:03:29:19 0:03:06:45 3.5 7
4   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:35:15 0:03:30:15 0:03:06:45 3.5 8
5   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 90.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:40:55 0:03:35:55 0:03:07:43 5 9
6   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 84.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:39:23 0:03:34:23 0:03:08:04 6 10
7   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla 111.0 14/Apr/18 - 14:02:31 0:03:57:31 0:03:22:44 7 13
8   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer 135.0 14/Apr/18 - 14:20:01 0:04:15:01 0:03:32:43 8 16
9   USA 97083 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers DNC 93.0       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Suncoast Raceweek - Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 52686 Scorpion Beneteau 36.7 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 84.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:38:22 0:03:28:22 0:03:02:03 1 1
2   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:46:13 0:03:36:13 0:03:13:39 2 2
3   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:54:46 0:03:44:46 0:03:14:41 3 3
4   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:52:55 0:03:42:55 0:03:18:29 4 4
5   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 126.0 14/Apr/18 - 14:09:58 0:03:59:58 0:03:20:29 5 5
6   51018 Lunaly Beneteau first 345 Dave Arata 126.0 14/Apr/18 - 14:14:29 0:04:04:29 0:03:25:00 6 6
7   005 REVENGE Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 126.0 14/Apr/18 - 14:50:20 0:04:40:20 0:04:00:51 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Suncoast Raceweek - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:41:39 0:03:26:39 0:02:35:11 1 1
2   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 219.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:42:07 0:03:27:07 0:02:35:39 2 2
3   USA 32994 Red Sky Charles Mixxon 149.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:29:08 0:03:14:08 0:02:39:07 3 3
4   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 196.0 14/Apr/18 - 13:42:00 0:03:27:00 0:02:40:56 4 4
5   5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris DNC 128.0       8  
6   14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood DNF 219.0       8  
7   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy DNF 216.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018