2018 Vineyard Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1 Other  GBR 602 Revonoc S&S Yawl Richard Herbert 22.7 / 147 14/Jul/18 - 12:57:52 0:02:47:52 0:02:10:08 1 1
2   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 26.0 / 118 14/Jul/18 - 12:53:02 0:02:43:02 0:02:12:45 2 2
3 40   USA R40 Gamecock Herreshoff R Class Peter McClennen 23.2 / 142 14/Jul/18 - 13:06:59 0:02:56:59 0:02:20:32 3 3
4   551 Mah Jong Yawl Alex Goldhill 28.8 / 96 14/Jul/18 - 13:02:43 0:02:52:43 0:02:28:05 4 4
5   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 19.7 / 181 14/Jul/18 - 13:25:15 0:03:15:15 0:02:28:48 5 5
6   USA 3 Wonder Gaff rigged canoe stern yawl Tracey Stead 12.5 / 305 14/Jul/18 - 14:02:07 0:03:52:07 0:02:33:50 6 6
7   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker SCP 35.7 / 56 14/Jul/18 - 12:49:14 0:02:39:14 0:02:24:52 6 4
8   22 Brilliant schooner Nicholas Alley 29.6 / 91 14/Jul/18 - 13:12:26 0:03:02:26 0:02:39:05 7 7
9   N/A ENCORE Ketch Tom Graham 15.3 / 246 14/Jul/18 - 13:53:53 0:03:43:53 0:02:40:45 8 8
10   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich L.Francis Herreshoff ketch L.Scott Frantz 34.9 / 60 14/Jul/18 - 13:09:39 0:02:59:39 0:02:44:15 9 9
11   USA W.76 - USA - 1 Wild Horses Joel White Donald Tofias 49.2 / 2 14/Jul/18 - 12:58:26 0:02:48:26 0:02:47:55 10 10
12   USA 35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott DiBiaso DNS 30.1 / 88       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 1
1   USA 888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford 165.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:46:17 0:02:26:17 0:01:59:03 1 5
2   USA USA Providence Alerion 28 Stuart Halpert 189.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:56:05 0:02:36:05 0:02:04:54 2 11
3   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 189.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:56:09 0:02:36:09 0:02:04:58 3 12
4   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman 189.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:56:28 0:02:36:28 0:02:05:17 4 13
5 North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 189.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:56:50 0:02:36:50 0:02:05:39 5 16
6   229 Gloria C&C 24 Roger Becker 246.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:09:11 0:02:49:11 0:02:08:36 6 17
7   442 At Last Alerion28-2 Jim Dixon 189.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:01:23 0:02:41:23 0:02:10:12 7 19
8   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:02:01 0:02:42:01 0:02:12:49 8 23
9   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:03:40 0:02:43:40 0:02:14:28 9 26
10   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos 198.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:11:52 0:02:51:52 0:02:19:12 10 28
11   USA Sienna Catalina 34 Jerry Goodale 195.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:12:40 0:02:52:40 0:02:20:30 11 30
12   USA 86 HO HUM Sloop Wilkie Marvel 174.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:18:07 0:02:58:07 0:02:29:24 12 33
13   USA 0 Karma Sloop Jim Pringle 295.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:40:57 0:03:20:57 0:02:32:17 13 34
14   SK 61 Altius Stuart Knockabout Alan Wilson DNS 222.0       17  
15   193 Club Car S2 7.9 Barry Bessette DNS 177.0       17  
16   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson DNS 213.0       17  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 2
1   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:45:04 0:02:15:04 0:01:54:17 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  50 Tango J 100 Philip Hale 102.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:46:43 0:02:16:43 0:01:59:53 2 7
3   USA 51613 Vanish J 46 Bill Jacobson 45.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:37:47 0:02:07:47 0:02:00:22 3 9
4   0000 AILEEN S&S Custom Brian Roberts 33.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:39:57 0:02:09:57 0:02:04:30 4 10
5   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Jeff Bush 145.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:59:28 0:02:29:28 0:02:05:32 5 14
6   0 Starfish Brenta 38 Sail Martha's Vineyard 51.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:44:01 0:02:14:01 0:02:05:36 6 15
7   40789 Troubador Express 37 David Carberry 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:55:38 0:02:25:38 0:02:09:48 7 18
8   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 102.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:57:34 0:02:27:34 0:02:10:44 8 20
9   S38 King Kiwi Sloop Irving Gates 156.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:06:35 0:02:36:35 0:02:10:51 9 21
10   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 162.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:07:53 0:02:37:53 0:02:11:09 10 22
11   US 76 Tashmoo Shields Bruce Stewart 162.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:11:05 0:02:41:05 0:02:14:21 11 25
12   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 105.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:02:09 0:02:32:09 0:02:14:49 12 27
13   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 138.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:12:28 0:02:42:28 0:02:19:42 13 29
14   631100 Full Circle Hanse 455 Geoff Gibson 90.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:06:01 0:02:36:01 0:02:21:10 14 31
15   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 135.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:17:12 0:02:47:12 0:02:24:56 15 32
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Mary Schmitt 90.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:49:17 0:02:09:17 0:01:54:26 1 2
2   009 Scheggia Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 42.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:42:55 0:02:02:55 0:01:55:59 2 3
3   598 Amonini J 70 John Ryder 117.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:55:56 0:02:15:56 0:01:56:38 3 4
4   USA 32800 Morfeus Tartan 43 Peter Schwebach 72.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:54:10 0:02:14:10 0:01:59:49 4 6
5   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 14/Jul/18 - 12:48:46 0:02:08:46 0:02:00:21 5 8
6 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 90.0 14/Jul/18 - 13:07:47 0:02:27:47 0:02:12:56 6 24
7   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett DNS 135.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019