2018 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle A One Design Star 02/Jun/2018 11:35 AM    
Circle A One Design Lightning 02/Jun/2018 11:53 AM    
Circle A One Design Finn 02/Jun/2018 11:59 AM    
Circle A One Design Wayfarer 02/Jun/2018 12:05 PM    

Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 02/Jun/2018 10:05 AM 5.2 NM  
Circle B One Design J 120 02/Jun/2018 10:10 AM 5.2 NM  
Circle B One Design J 35 02/Jun/2018 10:15 AM 5.2 NM  
Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF A 02/Jun/2018 10:20 AM 5.2 NM  
Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF - Warhorse 02/Jun/2018 10:25 AM 5.2 NM  

Circle C One Design Cal 25 02/Jun/2018 10:00 AM    
Circle C One Design Tartan 10 02/Jun/2018 10:05 AM    
Circle C One Design C&C 35 MK I 02/Jun/2018 10:10 AM    
Circle C PHRF_ToT PHRF B 02/Jun/2018 10:17 AM 3.6 NM  

Circle D One Design J 70 02/Jun/2018 11:10 AM    
Circle D One Design Melges 24 02/Jun/2018 11:15 AM    
Circle D One Design Viper 640 02/Jun/2018 11:20 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14867 Rudie Lightning Skip Dieball       1
2   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen       2
3   USA 15474 Hot Broccoli Lightning Rob Linden       3
4   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       4
5   USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Lightning Todd Wake       5
6   USA 14938 Total Recall Lightning David Stix       6
7   USA 14774 If it doesn't come when you call it, it doesn't need a name Lightning Tom Vickers       7
8   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel       8
9   USA 14842 Cyber 911 Lightning Tom Klaban       9
10   USA 15567 Pronoia Lightning Hans Graf       10
11   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik       11
12   USA 14515 14515 Lightning John Morley       12
13   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       13
14 42   USA 14933 Hartbeat Lightning Terry Hart       14
15   USA 14511 Resurrection Lightning Matthew Warner       15
16 North Sails  USA 15602 No name on boat Lightning William Sanders       16
17   USA 291 Lillian Lightning David / Jesse Hornberger       17
18   USA 15222 What the Deuce Lightning Bobby Flack DNS       19  
 
Star
1   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       1
2   DEN 8261 Dark Star Star Robert Wood       2
3   USA 7220 Sea Monkey Star Neal Turluck       3
4   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       4
5   USA 8036 Ultra hot Star Adam Korejsza       5
 
Finn
1   CAN 7 Monarch Finn Adam Nicholson       1
2   USA 819 4 Horsemen Finn John Woodruff       2
3   USA 42 Gourmet Tide Pod Finn Will Libcke       3
4   USA 409 USA 409 Finn Brian Pribe       4
5   USA 101 Comfortably Numb Finn Peter Frissell DNC       6  
 
Wayfarer
1   USA 11221 Ras Green Wayfarer Marc Bennett       1
2   USA 11222 Sound Check Wayfarer David Pugh       2
3   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace       3
4   4600 RedTop Wayfarer Mike Codd       4
5   USA 10964 10964 Wayfarer Jan d'Ailly       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer       1
2   USA 25326 Snipe Thomas 35 Dennis Meagher       2
3   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller       3
4   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan       4
5   USA 25187 Amante J 35 Greg Velez       5
6   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne       6
7   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross       8
8   USA 97481 Whiplash J 35 Gregg Whipple SCP       9
 
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       2
3   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick       3
4   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Nathan Hollerbach       4
5   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark       5
6   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       7
8   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       8
9   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner       9
10   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime       10
11   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       11
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       1
2   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       2
3   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       3
4   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       5
6   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 24.0 / 1.1324 02/Jun/18 - 11:14:05 0:00:54:05 0:01:01:15 1 3
2   USA 52833 True Blue Corby 33 Jim Cresswell 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Jun/18 - 11:18:42 0:00:58:42 0:01:01:56 2 4
3   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 02/Jun/18 - 11:15:56 0:00:55:56 0:01:02:22 3 6
4   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 C/R Rod Spearin 18.0 / 1.1444 02/Jun/18 - 11:15:05 0:00:55:05 0:01:03:02 4 8
5   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 42.0 / 1.0980 02/Jun/18 - 11:17:52 0:00:57:52 0:01:03:32 5 10
6 North Sails  USA 284 Typhoon Harry FarEast 28r Harry Bloom 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/18 - 11:22:04 0:01:02:04 0:01:04:52 6 11
7   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 02/Jun/18 - 11:14:37 0:00:54:37 0:01:05:37 7 12
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 02/Jun/18 - 11:22:59 0:00:57:59 0:00:59:10 1 1
2   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/18 - 11:22:20 0:00:57:20 0:00:59:55 2 2
3   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 84.0 / 1.0252 02/Jun/18 - 11:25:31 0:01:00:31 0:01:02:03 3 5
4   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 02/Jun/18 - 11:23:12 0:00:58:12 0:01:02:38 4 7
5   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 02/Jun/18 - 11:24:29 0:00:59:29 0:01:03:05 5 9
6   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 108.0 / 0.9878 02/Jun/18 - 11:36:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:11:04 6 13
7 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Jun/18 - 11:34:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:13:40 7 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       1
2   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       2
3   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       3
4   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach       4
5   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       5
6 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       6
7   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler       7
8   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       8
9   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing       9
10   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin       10
11   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       12
12   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden       13
13   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon       14
14   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy       15
15   USA 23 23Skiddoo Cal 25 Karyn Macdonald       16
16   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       17
17   USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Stanley Adams SCP       17
18   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne Scoville DNS       19  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       2
3   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       3
4   USA 15339 Rumours T-10 Tim Mullins       5
5   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       6
6   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram SCP       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       7
8   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       8
 
C&C 35 MK I
1   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys       1
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham       2
3   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla       3
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       5
6   USA 14032 Mystic C&C 35 Mk I Bob Mann       6
7   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Ted Mayer       7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF B
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 / 0.9448 02/Jun/18 - 11:10:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:50:42 1 1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Jun/18 - 11:08:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:52:39 2 2
3   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 138.0 / 0.9448 02/Jun/18 - 11:13:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:53:27 3 3
4   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Jun/18 - 11:10:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:53:58 4 4
5   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Jun/18 - 11:14:07 0:00:57:07 0:00:54:41 5 5
6   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 120.0 / 0.9701 02/Jun/18 - 11:14:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:55:21 6 6
7   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 / 0.8978 02/Jun/18 - 11:22:05 0:01:05:05 0:00:58:26 7 7
8 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson DSQ 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Jun/18 - 11:07:15 0:00:50:15 0:00:51:02 9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       2
3   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr       3
4   USA 37 lil Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       5
6   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       6
7   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton       7
8   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred Detwiler / Ward Detwiler       8
9   USA 1023 J-70 J 70 Dan Klaasen       9
10   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mike Welch       10
11   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       11
12   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       12
13   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       13
14   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       14
15   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       15
 
Melges 24
1   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       1
2   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       2
3   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       3
4   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       4
5   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack       5
6 262   USA 262 BDS Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2   CAN 194 Black Sheep Viper 640 Steve Gilbert       2
3   USA 43 RealDProperty.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       3
4   CAN 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen       4
5   USA 40 Jack Be Quick Viper 640 John Czoykowski       5
6   CAN 55 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt.Gay Rum North Sails VanTol & Vitellu Insurance Frankenmuth Insurance
E.W. Ensroth Company Rest Assured Tito's Vodka Coral Reef Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022