2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 17   GBR 1278 Sorcha J J/70 Peter Harrison       1
2 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       2
3 1   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J/70 Doug Struth       3
4 3   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J/70 Paul Ward       4
5 20   GBR 933 Darcey J/70 Clive Bush       5
6 10   MLT 441 Calypso J/70 Calascione/ Ripard       6
7 13   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp       7
8 21   GBR 108 Jelvis J/70 Martin Dent       8
9 26   GBR 1383 SeriousFun J/70 Mark Lees       9
10 9   GBR 746 JDog J/70 John Greenland       10
11 28   GBR 282 oceanrope.com J/70 Adam Munday       11
12 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J/70 Fiona Hampshire       12
13 11   GBR 1203 PHAN J/70 Jeremy Thorp       13
14 25   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J/70 Tim Collins       14
15 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J/70 Patrick Liardet       15
16 7   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland / Robert Larke       16
17 37   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J/70 Phil Rees       17
18 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J/70 Andrew Barraclough       18
19 31   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J/70 Jack Davies       19
20 36   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Venables       20
21 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J/70 David McLeman       21
22 5   GBR 828 Brutus J/70 Charles Thompson       22
23 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Denney       23
24 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx (Corinthian) J/70 David Atkinson       24
25 23   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart       25
26 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       26
27 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Northmore       27
28 24   GBR 868 Jackall (Corinthian) J/70 Simon Spraggs       28
29 30   GBR 1384 JM7 (Corinthian) J/70 Susie Moore       29
30 32   GBR 1051 Just4play J/70 Simon Cavey       30
31 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax (Corinthian) J/70 Philip Chandler       31
32 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) J/70 Alexander James       32
33 22   GBR 137 Aqua J (Corinthian) J/70 Terence O'Neill       33
34 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J/70 Robert Orr       34
35 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel (Corinthian) J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 

2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       2
2 1   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth       3
3 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth J/70 Fiona Hampshire       12
4 25   GBR 974 EV Experts J/70 Tim Collins       14
5 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       15
6 37   GBR 1290 Bryn J/70 Phil Rees       17
7 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 J/70 Andrew Barraclough       18
8 31   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Jack Davies       19
9 36   GBR 937 Injunction J/70 Steve Venables       20
10 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat J/70 David McLeman       21
11 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney       23
12 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx J/70 David Atkinson       24
13 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       26
14 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting J/70 Steve Northmore       27
15 24   GBR 868 Jackall J/70 Simon Spraggs       28
16 30   GBR 1384 JM7 J/70 Susie Moore       29
17 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler       31
18 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James       32
19 22   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill       33
20 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo J/70 Robert Orr       34
21 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019