2018 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       2
3   USA 108 Made In America A Cat Bob Orr       3
4   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       4
5   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       5
6   USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver         6
7   USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) A Cat Tony Vandenoever       7
8   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       18  
9 18   USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) A Cat Mark Skeels DNC       18  
10   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       18  
11   USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       18  
12   USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) A Cat MarK Batchelor DNC       18  
13 2   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNC       18  
14   USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) A Cat Dustin Romey DNS       18  
15   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton DNS       18  
16   USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) A Cat Skip Kaub RET         18  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 547 Dream Team Melges 24 Johnny Goldsberry         1
2   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3 838   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       3
4   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       4
5 800   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       5
6   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       6
7   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       7
8 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon       8
9   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       9
10   USA 825 WAR CANOE Melges 24 Mike Goldfarb       10
11   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       11
12 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       12
13 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       13
14   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       14
15   USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Melges 24 Scott Foxman DNS       16  
 
Flying Tiger
1 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin       1
2 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Kenneth Luczynski       2
3 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Joesph L Faber       3
4 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Steve Hosch       4
5 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Christopher Tate       5
 

2018 Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       2
3   USA 336 Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver         6
4   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       7
5 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat Mark Skeels DNC       18  
6   USA 007 Scaramanga A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       18  
7   USA 19 X R - 2 A Cat MarK Batchelor DNC       18  
8   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey DNS       18  
9   USA 127 Praxis Effect A Cat Skip Kaub RET         18  
 
Melges 24
1 800   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       5
2 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       8
3 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       12
4 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       13
5   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       14
6   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman DNS       16  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019