2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Beneteau First 40.7
DragonForce 65
Farr 40
J 105
J 109
J 111
J 70
J 88
North Sails Rally - ORR (Sat Only) - Cruising
North Sails Rally - ORR (Sat Only) - Jib-and-Main
North Sails Rally - ORR 1 (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
North Sails Rally - ORR 2 (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
North Sails Rally - PHRF (Sat Only) - Cruising
North Sails Rally - PHRF (Sat Only) - Jib-and-Main
North Sails Rally - PHRF (Sat Only) - Offshore Racing
PHRF 1 (3 days)
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
S2 9.1
Tartan 10
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Blue
One Design
J 105
08/Jun/2018
03:18 PM
4.4 NM
Blue
One Design
J 70
08/Jun/2018
03:23 PM
3.8 NM
Blue
One Design
J 88
08/Jun/2018
03:28 PM
3.8 NM
DragonForce 65
One Design
DragonForce 65
09/Jun/2018
06:45 PM
0.25 NM
Red
One Design
Farr 40
08/Jun/2018
03:25 PM
4.9 NM
Red
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1 (3 days)
08/Jun/2018
03:30 PM
4.9 NM
Red
One Design
J 111
08/Jun/2018
03:35 PM
4.4 NM
Red
One Design
Beneteau First 40.7
08/Jun/2018
03:40 PM
4.4 NM
Red
One Design
J 109
08/Jun/2018
03:45 PM
3.9 NM
White
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
08/Jun/2018
03:05 PM
5 NM
White
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7
08/Jun/2018
03:10 PM
4.5 NM
White
One Design
Tartan 10
08/Jun/2018
03:20 PM
4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
49
USA 549
Black Pearl
J 70
adam bowen
1
2
69
USA 169
Empeiria
J 70
John Heaton
2
3
30
USA 230
Rip Rullah
J 70
Andrew Criezis
3
4
26
USA 326
Aquaholiks
(Corinthian)
J 70
Martin Johnsson
4
5
58
USA 358
Bombora
J 70
Molly & Bryan Hayes
5
6
36
USA 36
Gotham Racing Youth Team
(Corinthian) (Youth)
J 70
Raymond Groble
6
7
90
USA 390
Berteau Group
(Corinthian)
J 70
Sarah Renz
7
8
35
USA 335
Nitemare
(Corinthian)
J 70
Amy Neill
8
9
16
USA 316
Pale Horse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jake Christy
9
10
23
USA 423
American Flyer
(Corinthian)
J 70
Steve Knoop
10
11
66
USA 66
Helly Hansen Youth Team
(Corinthian) (Youth)
J 70
Aisling Sullivan
11
12
88
USA 488
Convergence
J 70
Ava Wilson
12
13
00
USA 100
Gemini
(Corinthian)
J 70
Blane Shea
13
J 105
1
USA 29
Gryphon
J 105
Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault / Sam Powers
1
2
USA 424
Flying Pig
J 105
Mike Sheppard
2
3
USA 104
Vytis
J 105
Gyt Petkus
3
4
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
4
5
USA 507
Buzz
J 105
Mark Gurney
5
6
USA 673
The Asylum
J 105
Jon Weglarz
6
7
USA 359
Caught in Traffic
J 105
David Pierce
7
8
USA 50638
Esprit d'Ecosse
J 105
Judith & Ross McLean
8
9
USA 384
Valhalla
J 105
Mike & Kathie Newman
9
10
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Vanessa Gates
DNS
11
J 88
1
USA 30
Windsong
J 88
Tim Wade
1
2
USA 88
Exile
J 88
Andy Graff
2
3
USA 29
Dutch
J 88
John Leahey
3
4
USA 21
Banter
J 88
Ben Marden
4
5
USA 82
Blondie 2
J 88
Tod Patton
5
6
USA 83
Hokey Smoke
J 88
Richard and Lori Stearns
6
7
USA 28
Legacy
J 88
Scott & Jim Sorbie
7
8
USA 12
Rambler
J 88
Benjamin Wilson
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1
USA 368
Callisto
J 109
Jim Murray
1
2
USA 270
Vanda III
J 109
Jack & Jim Toliver
2
3
USA 124
Slapshot II
J 109
Scott Sims
3
4
USA 310
Blackfin
J 109
Keith Eickenberg
4
5
USA 249
Full Tilt
J 109
Peter Priede
5
6
USA 333
Time Out
J 109
Doug Evans
6
7
USA 246
Northstar
J 109
David Gustman
7
8
USA 359
Goat Rodeo
J 109
Robert Evans
8
J 111
1
USA 47
Rowdy
J 111
Richard Witzel
1
2
USA 12
Kashmir
J 111
Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer
2
3
USA 61666
Shamrock
J 111
Jeffrey Davis
3
4
USA 112
Pura Vida
J 111
John Kalanik
4
5
USA 117
No Quarter
J 111
Mark & Colin Caliban
5
6
USA 28
Warlock
J 111
Tom Dickson
6
7
USA 90
Utah
J 111
Bradley Faber
7
8
USA 24
Momentus
J 111
Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi
8
9
USA 43
Solution
J 111
Tracy Brand
9
10
USA 20
Shmokin Joe
J 111
Jeff Schaefer
10
11
USA 111
Skull Cracker
J 111
Daniel Kitchens
11
12
USA 60111
Impulse
J 111
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield
12
Farr 40
1
USA 60002
Flash Gordon 6
Farr 40
Helmut and Evan Jahn
1
2
USA 40101
Eagles Wings
Farr 40
John Gottwald
2
3
USA 40036
Norboy
Farr 40
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian
3
4
USA 40027
Hot Lips
Farr 40
Christopher Whitford
4
5
USA 51746
Taipan
Farr 40
Lloyd Karzen
5
6
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Philip Dowd
6
7
USA 888
Hooligan
Farr 40
Joel Carroll
7
8
USA 40016
Bandit
Farr 40
Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler
8
Beneteau First 40.7
1
USA 51457
Das Boot
Beneteau First 40.7
Jay Muller
1
2
USA 404
Mojo
Beneteau First 40.7
Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander
2
3
USA 60102
Sociable
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Arzbaecher
3
4
GER 1979
Turning Point
Beneteau First 40.7
David Hardy
4
5
USA 51146
La Tempete
Beneteau First 40.7
Thomas Weber
5
6
USA 51196
Spanker
Beneteau First 40.7
Boyd Rice
6
7
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau First 40.7
Ron Buzil
7
8
USA 51219
RhumbRunner
Beneteau First 40.7
Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman
8
9
USA 40742
Wired
Beneteau First 40.7
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
9
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 days)
1
USA 28252
Sin Duda!
Santa Cruz 52
Lindsey Duda
-21.0 / 1.2287
08/Jun/18 - 16:46:30
0:01:16:30
0:01:34:00
1
1
2
USA 52725
Imedi
TP 52
Linc Yates
-81.0 / 1.3859
08/Jun/18 - 16:38:05
0:01:08:05
0:01:34:21
2
2
3
USA 5252
Natalie J
TP 52
Philip O'Niel III
-90.0 / 1.4130
08/Jun/18 - 16:37:21
0:01:07:21
0:01:35:10
3
3
4
USA 35053
Meridian
1D35
Michael Dannecker
33.0 / 1.1149
08/Jun/18 - 16:56:11
0:01:26:11
0:01:36:05
4
4
5
USA 38006
Eagle
Sydney 38
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
27.0 / 1.1265
08/Jun/18 - 16:55:25
0:01:25:25
0:01:36:13
5
5
6
USA 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
33.0 / 1.1149
08/Jun/18 - 16:58:00
0:01:28:00
0:01:38:07
6
6
7
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Alice Martin
21.0 / 1.1384
08/Jun/18 - 16:57:07
0:01:27:07
0:01:39:10
7
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1
USA 404
Diamond Girl
LS 10
Amy & Rick Cermak
1
2
USA 352
Independence
T-10
Tom Humphrey
2
3
USA 410
Retention
LS 10
Mark Croll
3
4
USA 30475
Erica
T-10
Brian Kaczor
4
5
USA 30131
Sisu
T-10
Jeff Wittenberg
5
6
USA 311
Mutiny
T-10
John Schellenbach
6
7
USA 32319
Cheap Thrill
T-10
Nancy & Tim Snyder
7
8
USA 26300
Winnebago
LS 10
Tim Rathbun
8
9
USA 407
Terminal velocity
T-10
Simon Beemsterboer
9
10
USA 31541
Glider
T-10
Bruce Lamotte/ Tom Font
10
11
USA 40433
Meat
T-10
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
11
12
USA 402
Thunderbolt
LS 10
Steve Karstrand
12
13
USA 348
Kamikaze
T-10
Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez
13
14
USA 124
Liberty
T-10
Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach
14
15
USA 411
Jing Bang
LS 10
David Finlay
15
16
USA 26302
Water Works
T-10
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
16
17
USA 23928
Proving Run
T-10
Andrew Roccasalva
17
18
USA 26215
Hot Sauce
T-10
Mike & Karen Better
18
19
USA 40900
Skidmarks
T-10
Jamie Sunderland
19
20
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
20
21
USA 412
M*A*S*H
LS 10
Ron Kallen
21
22
USA 15630
Amateur II
T-10
Michael & Felicia Platzke
DNC
23
Beneteau First 36.7
1
USA 60310
Soulshine
Beneteau First 36.7
Jarrett Altmin
1
2
USA 119
Joie de Vie
Beneteau First 36.7
Donna Hastings
2
3
USA 26219
FOG
Beneteau First 36.7
Greg Rasmussen
3
4
USA 82
Split Decision
Beneteau First 36.7
Nick Norris
4
5
USA 60500
Veni Vidi Veatchi
Beneteau First 36.7
Jason Veatch
5
6
USA 235
Tequila Mockingbird
Beneteau First 36.7
Chris Duhon
6
7
USA 101
Erizo de Mar
Beneteau First 36.7
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
7
8
USA 238
Jambo
Beneteau First 36.7
Joe and Cindy Marciniak
8
9
USA 52249
Sail Monkey
Beneteau First 36.7
William McGuinn
9
10
USA 1313
Program
Beneteau First 36.7
Earle Atwater
10
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (3 Days)
1
USA 476
Cayuse
McPhearson 35
Team Cayuse
51.0 / 1.0815
08/Jun/18 - 16:11:59
0:01:06:59
0:01:12:27
1
1
2
USA 56810
Archimedes III
C&C 115
Joe Hummel
69.0 / 1.0501
08/Jun/18 - 16:14:42
0:01:09:42
0:01:13:12
2
2
3
USA 40395
NoMaTa
J 35
Daniel Leslie
69.0 / 1.0501
08/Jun/18 - 16:16:33
0:01:11:33
0:01:15:08
3
3
4
USA 1300
Alpha Puppy
J/35
Rick Stage
69.0 / 1.0501
08/Jun/18 - 16:19:37
0:01:14:37
0:01:18:21
4
4
5
USA 42934
Whisper
Express 34
Thomas Barnes
96.0 / 1.0062
08/Jun/18 - 16:26:38
0:01:21:38
0:01:22:08
5
5
6
USA 40655
Unknown Lady2
Frers 36
David Ward
90.0 / 1.0156
08/Jun/18 - 16:26:35
0:01:21:35
0:01:22:51
6
6
7
USA 11508
Maskwa
C&C 115
Donald Waller
69.0 / 1.0501
08/Jun/18 - 16:25:09
0:01:20:09
0:01:24:10
7
7
8
USA 60657
Scarlet Begonias
Dufour 36P
Kevin Foote
72.0 / 1.0450
08/Jun/18 - 16:28:32
0:01:23:32
0:01:27:18
8
8
2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
26
USA 326
Aquaholiks
J 70
Martin Johnsson
4
2
36
USA 36
Gotham Racing Youth Team
J 70
Raymond Groble
6
3
90
USA 390
Berteau Group
J 70
Sarah Renz
7
4
35
USA 335
Nitemare
J 70
Amy Neill
8
5
16
USA 316
Pale Horse
J 70
Jake Christy
9
6
23
USA 423
American Flyer
J 70
Steve Knoop
10
7
66
USA 66
Helly Hansen Youth Team
J 70
Aisling Sullivan
11
8
00
USA 100
Gemini
J 70
Blane Shea
13
2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Youth)
1
36
USA 36
Gotham Racing Youth Team
J 70
Raymond Groble
6
2
66
USA 66
Helly Hansen Youth Team
J 70
Aisling Sullivan
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy