2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1 8   USA 1777 SPYC Sonar Sonar Diane Fowler       1
2   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       2
3   USA 10 Puff Sonar Dawn Hart       3
4   USA 777 WindPower Sonar Sandy Butterfield       4
5   USA 680 Titanium Sonar Sammy Lugo       5
6   450 TBD Sonar Rachelle Pontes       6
7   USA 618 Wayward Sonar Proper Course Partners       7
8   USA 774 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr DNC       9  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Michael Laing       1
2 5   5 Vitaly Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       2
3 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       3
4 7   7 Sita Flying Tiger 7.5 Jospeh Mele       4
5 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Peter Evans       5
6 9   9 Giant Realistic Flying Tiger 7.5 Sabine Leonhard       6
7 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Gary Weisberg       7
8 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Martin Wasmer       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       1
2   USA 15546 Must be present Lightning Philip Lange       2
3   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       3
4   USA 15530 Fog Horn Leg Horn Lightning Joel Humphrey       4
5   15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis       5
6   USA 11346 11346 Lightning Christopher (Kip) Hamblet       6
7 31   USA 14737 13931 Lightning Clerc Cooper       7
8   14176 Rudie Lightning Rebecca Hofmeister       8
9   USA 15004 Hal Lightning Mike Earl       9
10   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson       10
11   USA 15180 USA 15180 Lightning Pam Burke       11
12   USA 15484 Checkmate Lightning Mark Schneider DNC       14  
13   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats Classic
1   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       1
2   USA 294 294 A Cat Richard Stevens       2
3   USA 108 Made in America A Cat Bob Orr       3
4   USA 300 Silver Alert A Cat Craig Yandow       4
5 20   USA 310 Homey A Cat Woody Cope       5
6   USA 811 Apocalypse A Cat Bob Webbon       6
7   USA 356 356 Mark Miller         7
8 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer       8
9   NZL 256 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       9
10   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       10
11   USA 374 Flyer 2 A Cat John Keenan       11
12   USA 308 308 A Cat warren Mitchell       12
13   USA 1 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf       13
14   USA 335 Happy little Vegemite A Cat Benn Hooper DNC       17  
15   USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A Cat Joe Sparks DNC       17  
16   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird (M) DNC       17  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   CAN 44 CAN 44 A Class Larry Woods       2
3   USA 320 CrowdFiber A Cat Bailey White       3
4   USA 399 Flight Path A Cat Andy Kolb       4
5   USA 113 Tug Life A-Class Foiling Matthew Keenan       5
6   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers       6
7   CAN 22 Usain boat A cat Andrew Woods       7
8 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       8
9   USA 347 2wood Exploder Todd Woods       9
10   USA 127 A Class Cat A Cat Skip Kaub       10
11   USA 007 Moneypenny A Cat Mike Krantz       11
12   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       12
13   USA 192 ShackAttack A-Cat Exploder Ken Marshack       13
14 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat mark skeels       14
15   USA 366 Booger A cat foiling Mac Mccallum       15
16   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A-Cat Mark Herendeen       16
17   USA 37 Chasing Speed A Cat Michael Christensen DNC       24  
18   USA 6 Mayhem AClass Bill Vining DNC       24  
19   CAN 1023 Exploder Exploder ad3 Dean Mayke DNC       24  
20   USA 3201 Sogno A Cat Daniel Segraves DNC       24  
21   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver DNC       24  
22   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A-Cat Foiler Tony Vandenoever DNF       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       1
2 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       4
5 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       5
6 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       6
7 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       7
8 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       8
9 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Lily Flack       9
10 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       10
11 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Kevin Kenny       11
12 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       12
13 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       13
14 38   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       14
15 8   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       15
16 22   USA 322 Sail 22 J 70 Patrick Gavin-Brynes       16
17 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       17
18 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       18
19 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       19
20 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       20
21 43   USA 343 Truckin J 70 Benjamin Mohney       21
22 16 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Son of Pop'Aye J 70 Michael Popenas       22
23 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot (Corinthian) J 70 Dunne Saal       23
24 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       24
25 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       25
26 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       26
27 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       27
28 68   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       28
29 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Kerns       29
30 82   USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       30
31 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       31
32 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder       32
33 88   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla       33
34 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Lloyd Karzen       34
35 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       35
36 45   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       36
37 32   SPYC SPYC J 70 Jeff Jordan       37
38 5   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi DNC       40  
39 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith DNC       40  
 
J 88
1   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       4
5   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       5
6   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       1
2   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       3
4   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       4
5 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       5
6   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch       6
7   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       7
8   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       8
9   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       9
10   USA 610 HERMES (c) Melges 24 Tony Staley       10
11   USA 118 APEX Melges 24 Kent Picknell       11
12   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       12
13   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       13
14   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       14
15   USA 479 US Patriot Sailing Melges 24 Phillip Davis       15
16   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       16
17   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       17
18   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack DNC       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       2
3   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       3
4   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       4
5   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       5
 
S2 7.9
1 4   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant       1
2 15   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       2
3   USA 497 Bad Company S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       3
4   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe       5
6   USA 250 Just One More S2 7.9 Jeff Mootz Michael Doyle       6
7   USA 42 T-Bone S2 7.9 Jason Richards       7
8 9 Other  USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       8
9   USA 504 Dart S2 7.9 Roger Pollack       9
10   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeff Danahauer       10
11   USA 308 Stealth S2 7.9 Ron Barr       11
 
Hobie 33
1   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard       1
2   USA 15287 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Scott Maust       2
3   USA 46 Barbarella Hobie 33 Jim Blakewell       3
4   USA 41 KAOS Hobie 33 Rich Brew DNC       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 54.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:37:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:53:07 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:38:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:53:51 2 2
3 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 27.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:37:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:54:53 3 3
4   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 57.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:39:31 0:00:59:31 0:00:54:57 4 4
5   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:39:08 0:00:59:08 0:00:55:03 5 5
6   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 69.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:40:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:55:26 6 6
7   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 69.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:47:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:01:55 7 18
8   USA 50596 Southern Cross Nelson Marek 46 Thomas Conwell -12.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:51:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:12:09 8 22
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:42:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:56:41 1 9
2   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:43:50 0:01:03:50 0:00:56:52 2 10
3   USA 46625 J-Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:44:49 0:01:04:49 0:00:58:35 3.5 12
4   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 87.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:45:33 0:01:05:33 0:00:58:35 3.5 13
5   USA 155 Raptor J 105 SD Charles Clack 87.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:45:36 0:01:05:36 0:00:58:38 5 14
6   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 96.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:47:37 0:01:07:37 0:00:59:56 6 17
7   USA 155 Arista Melges Jody Abrams 78.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:49:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:03:03 7 20
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:44:24 0:01:04:24 0:00:55:31 1 7
2   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 138.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:47:16 0:01:07:16 0:00:56:14 2 8
3   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:49:08 0:01:09:08 0:00:58:34 3 11
4   532 Mojo J 22 Bob Touton 180.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:53:58 0:01:13:58 0:00:59:34 4 15
5   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:49:03 0:01:09:03 0:00:59:41 5 16
6   USA 29 Back On Soverel 26 Paula Bersie 165.0 16/Feb/18 - 13:55:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:02:19 6 19
7   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 111.0 16/Feb/18 - 14:00:09 0:01:20:09 0:01:11:16 7 21
8   USA 423 J24 Boat Grant J 24 Brendan Feeney DNC         9  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       7
2 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team J 70 Lily Flack       9
3 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       10
4 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       17
5 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       20
6 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot J 70 Dunne Saal       23
7 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       25
8 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       27
9 68   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       28
10 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Heather Kerns       29
11 82   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       30
12 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin J 70 Ann Sager       31
13 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder       32
14 45   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       36
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mouht Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team 1 Newport Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019