2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         1
2 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         2
3 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       3
4 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         4
5 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         5
6 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno         6
7 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth         7
8 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         8
9 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         9
10 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         10
11 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         11
12 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         12
13 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         13
14 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         14
15 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       15
16 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         16
17 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       17
18 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         18
19 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         19
20 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         20
21 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         21
22 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         22
23 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       23
24 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         24
25 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         25
26 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         26
27 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       27
28 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         28
29 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         29
30 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         30
31 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         31
32 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin OCS         38  
33 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE OCS         38  
34 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz OCS         38  
35 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters RET         38  
36 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich RET         38  
37 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley RET         38  
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras       23
2 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         26
3 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         28
4 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson         29
5 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz OCS         38  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         4
2 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         8
3 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         9
4 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         11
5 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         12
6 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         13
7 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         16
8 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise         18
9 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         21
10 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet         22
11 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         25
12 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess       27
13 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         30
14 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         31
15 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin OCS         38  
16 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters RET         38  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         2
2 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       3
3 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         5
4 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         10
5 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         14
6 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       17
7 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         19
8 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         20
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019