2011 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45 Div 1
1   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 30/Apr/11 - 14:30:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:27:51 1 9
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.185 30/Apr/11 - 14:29:18 0:01:14:18 0:01:28:02 2 10
3   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 30/Apr/11 - 14:29:29 0:01:14:29 0:01:28:47 3 12
4   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.205 30/Apr/11 - 14:28:59 0:01:13:59 0:01:29:08 4 13
5   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.153 30/Apr/11 - 14:33:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:29:57 5 14
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 30/Apr/11 - 14:31:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:30:46 6 15
7   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.220 30/Apr/11 - 14:36:19 0:01:21:19 0:01:39:12 7 17
8   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie DNC 1.259       9  
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.128 30/Apr/11 - 14:37:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:21:16 1 1
2   USA 52756 SARAH X-41 Greg Manning 1.123 30/Apr/11 - 14:37:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:21:55 2 2
3   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.126 30/Apr/11 - 14:38:57 0:01:13:57 0:01:23:16 3 3
4   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.109 30/Apr/11 - 14:40:14 0:01:15:14 0:01:23:26 4 4
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 30/Apr/11 - 14:39:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:24:24 5 5
6   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.132 30/Apr/11 - 14:39:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:24:39 6 6
7   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.111 30/Apr/11 - 14:42:35 0:01:17:35 0:01:26:11 7 7
8   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 30/Apr/11 - 14:41:56 0:01:16:56 0:01:26:56 8 8
9   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides / Leo Vasiliev 1.111 30/Apr/11 - 14:44:31 0:01:19:31 0:01:28:20 9 11
10   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.109 30/Apr/11 - 14:47:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:30:57 10 16
11   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.091       12  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann       2
3   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       4
5   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise       5
6   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Chris Culver       6
7   USA 4208 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 M/n Derrick Cherico       7
 
J 122 Div 4
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss       1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan       2
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary       3
4   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold       4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       4
5   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       5
6   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       6
7   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore       7
8   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr.       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35 Div 1
1   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1.034 30/Apr/11 - 14:23:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:49:41 1 1
2   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.042 30/Apr/11 - 14:24:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:51:22 2 2
3   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 30/Apr/11 - 14:24:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:51:37 3 3
4   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 30/Apr/11 - 14:23:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:52:00 4 4
5   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 0.969 30/Apr/11 - 14:28:42 0:00:53:42 0:00:52:02 5 5
6   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 1.025 30/Apr/11 - 14:25:47 0:00:50:47 0:00:52:03 6 6
7   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 30/Apr/11 - 14:25:17 0:00:50:17 0:00:52:17 7 7
8   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.022 30/Apr/11 - 14:26:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:52:54 8 8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.036 30/Apr/11 - 14:27:17 0:00:52:17 0:00:54:09 9 9
10   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.027 30/Apr/11 - 14:31:12 0:00:56:12 0:00:57:43 10 10
11   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.045 30/Apr/11 - 14:30:52 0:00:55:52 0:00:58:22 11 11
12   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       13  
 
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       2
3   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         3
4   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       4
5   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       5
6   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       6
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne         7
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich         8
9   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       10
11   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson / Peter Beardsley       11
12   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       12
13   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence DNC         15  
14   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall / Bill Siegel / Scott Frisby DNF       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 90's Div 2
1   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:28:32 0:00:48:32 0:00:41:37 1 1
2   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:30:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:43:02 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:32:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:45:09 3 3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:32:11 0:00:52:11 0:00:45:16 4 4
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:33:29 0:00:53:29 0:00:46:21 5 6
6   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 Casey Penney 96.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:34:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:46:50 6 9
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke DNF 90.0       8  
 
PHRF 100's Div 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:46:44 0:00:56:44 0:00:45:55 1 5
2   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:46:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:46:24 2 7
3   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers 114.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:45:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:46:43 3 8
4   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 123.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:50:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:51:14 4 10
5   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 126.0 30/Apr/11 - 14:55:20 0:01:05:20 0:00:55:40 5 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019