2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:20:57 0:01:05:57 0:01:02:43 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:25:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:04:11 2 2
3   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:19:41 0:01:04:41 0:01:04:41 3 3
4   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:23:33 0:01:08:33 0:01:05:11 4 4
5   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:20:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:05:31 5 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:33:53 0:01:18:53 0:01:09:39 6 6
7   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 30/Jan/18 - 13:30:26 0:01:15:26 0:01:10:41 7 7
8   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:36:50 0:01:21:50 0:01:12:25 8 9
9   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 13:35:09 0:01:20:09 0:01:15:11 9 12
10   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 30/Jan/18 - 13:25:09 0:01:10:09 0:02:20:18 10 24
11   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler DNS 0.924 (Asy)       11  
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 13:50:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:15:03 1 11
2   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 13:59:46 0:01:29:46 0:01:18:54 2 16
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 14:02:53 0:01:32:53 0:01:20:43 3 17
4   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.909 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 14:01:01 0:01:31:01 0:01:22:44 4 19
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 14:06:38 0:01:36:38 0:01:26:23 5 21
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 13:51:03 0:01:26:03 0:01:12:01 1 8
2   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 30/Jan/18 - 13:55:29 0:01:30:29 0:01:13:45 2 10
3   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 14:00:52 0:01:35:52 0:01:16:24 3 13
4   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 14:00:49 0:01:35:49 0:01:16:39 4 14
5   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 13:58:21 0:01:33:21 0:01:17:29 5 15
6   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 0.824 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 14:04:13 0:01:39:13 0:01:21:45 6 18
7   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan 0.859 (J/P) 30/Jan/18 - 14:02:40 0:01:37:40 0:01:23:54 7 20
8   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul 0.859 (Jib) 30/Jan/18 - 14:07:00 0:01:42:00 0:01:27:37 8 22
9 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin 0.825 (Asy) 30/Jan/18 - 14:20:00 0:01:55:00 0:01:34:53 9 23
10   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan DNS 0.830 (Jib)       11  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       2
3   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       3
4   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       4
5   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018