2017 Butterfly Open & Junior National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship - Junior Racing
One Design Division
Butterfly - Junior
1   10931 Charleston Butterfly Charlie Parker       1
2   10912 A-Train Butterfly Aidan Parker       2
3   10923 PJB Butterfly Zoe Czadzeck       3
4   10845 Flutterby Butterfly Noah Wolters       4
5   10709 10709 Butterfly Camden Seymour       5
6   8622 Porthos Butterfly Max Oltmanns       6
7   10841 Arrowhead Butterfly Bryson Hough       7
8   50 Shamrock Butterfly Mitchell Thompson       8
9   10752 Hang ten Butterfly Max Ralston       9
10   31 Bubbles Butterfly Saunders Thompson       10
11   10812 10812 Butterfly Ben Keller       11
12   1 1 Butterfly Hayden Keller       12
13   10858 Shongpong Butterfly Ramsey Morris       13
14   10798 club boat Butterfly Gray Raymond       14
15   10805 Superfly Butterfly Jenna Wynsma       15
16   10800 club boat Butterfly Chloe Gordon       16
17   10910 Blue Sky Butterfly Buzz Oertel       17
18   10432 club boat Butterfly Rachel Dow       18
19   10855 Crystal Creamsicle Butterfly Penelope Penfold-Patterson       19
20   99 Mighty Mac Butterfly Jack McNamara       20
21   10571 personal boat Butterfly Tommy Reay       21
22   10610 SherFly Butterfly Parker Sherman       22
23   10921 Ocean Butterfly Avery Budlong       23
24   10908 Barnstormer Butterfly Conor McMahon       24
25   10900 Lime Time Butterfly Kendall Morris       25
26   10897 club boat Butterfly Trace St. Jullian       26
27   10856 Purple People Eater Butterfly William Morris       27
28   10801 The Gambler Butterfly Liam Fox       28
29   10920 10920 Butterfly Jack Bazzani       29
30   10901 Fizz Pop Butterfly Flynn House       30
31   10821 personal boat Butterfly Leland Anderson       31
32   10496 personal boat Butterfly Porter Kendall       32
33   10860 Crystal Blue Butterfly Brady Greene DNF       42  
34   10919 10919 Butterfly Georgia Morris DNF       42  
35   10891 Wind Grabber Butterfly Christian Estes DNF       42  
36   10898 club boat Butterfly Mark Shults DNF       42  
37   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Butterfly Gage Stasko DNS       42  
38   10531 None Butterfly Gavin Killmaster DNS       42  
39   10434 Chief Butterfly Alex Daniel DNS       42  
40   10888 club boat Butterfly Chloe Jerva DNS       42  
41   10301 10301 Butterfly Ian Sherman DNS       42  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship - Open Racing
One Design Division
Butterfly - Open
1   31 Curse Butterfly Sherman Thompson       1
2   50 Shamrock Mitchell Thompson       2
3   USA 10396 Owen Butterfly Ryan Nordberg       3
4   10845 Flutterby Noah Wolters       4
5   10923 PJB Zoe Czadzeck       5
6   10812 Bad Dog butterfly Reed Loirmer       6
7   10434 Chief Butterfly Liam Daniel       7
8   10919 10919 Butterfly Kiki Greene       8
9   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough       9
10   10912 A-Train Aidan Parker       10
11   10800 club boat Chloe Gordon       11
12   10761 Club Boat Butterfly Amanda Dow       12
13   10798 club boat Gray Raymond       13
14   10931 Charleston Charlie Parker       14
15   10891 Wind grabber Butterfly Annie Lerew       15
16   10854 SBS butterfly Wade Lorimer       16
17   10805 Superfly Butterfly Ella Wynsma       17
18   10432 Club boat Rachel Dow       18
19   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Gage Stasko       19
20   10897 club boat Mark Shults       20
21   99 Mighty Mac Hayden McNamara       21
22   10898 Club Boat Butterfly Mary Shults       22
23   10571 Effect Butterfly Holly Reay DNF       29  
24   10869 club boat Tommy Reay DNS       29  
25   10496 personal boat Porter Kendall DNS       29  
26   10821 personal boat Leland Anderson DNS       29  
27   10888 club boat Chloe Jerva DNS       29  
28   10752 Spotswood Butterfly Ian Jones OCS       29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017