2017 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Sheldon Clark Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 16/Sep/2017 01:10 PM 6.2 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design Ben 36.7 OD 16/Sep/2017 01:15 PM 5.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design J-88 16/Sep/2017 01:20 PM 5.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design J-105 OD 16/Sep/2017 01:20 PM 5.7 NM  
Sheldon Clark Regatta One Design T-10 OD 16/Sep/2017 01:25 PM 5.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J-88
1   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell         1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff         2
3   30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade         3
4   83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns         4
5 12   USA 12 RAMBLER J 88 Benjamin Wilson         5
 
T-10 OD
1   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       1
2   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl       2
3   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       3
4   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       5
6   32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy+Tim Snyder       6
7   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       7
8   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       8
9   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       9
10   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       10
11   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       11
12 18   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus       12
13   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       13
14   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       14
15 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       16  
 
Ben 36.7 OD
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       4
5 57   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       6
 
J-105 OD
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       2
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       3
4   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       5
6   386 Y-NOT J-105 Gerhard Zinserling       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/17 - 14:17:39 0:01:07:39 0:01:10:42 1 1
2   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 16/Sep/17 - 14:01:15 0:00:51:15 0:01:11:02 2 2
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 16/Sep/17 - 14:13:33 0:01:03:33 0:01:11:35 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Sep/17 - 14:16:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:11:37 4 4
5   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Sep/17 - 14:15:31 0:01:05:31 0:01:12:18 5 5
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 16/Sep/17 - 14:14:13 0:01:04:13 0:01:13:06 6 6
7   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Sep/17 - 14:20:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:14:00 7 7
8   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 14:20:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:14:27 8 8
9   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Sep/17 - 14:21:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:14:59 9 9
10   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeff Janicek 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Sep/17 - 14:16:25 0:01:06:25 0:01:15:13 10 10
11   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021