2017 Chicago - Waukegan - Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago - Waukegan - Chicago Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett         1
2   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll         2
3   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos         3
4   usa 386 Y-NOT J-105 ginny waskel       4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert         5
6   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean         6
7   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach         7
8 North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNS         10  
9   USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke DNS         10  
 
T-10
1   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll         1
2   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie         2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl         3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim/ Nate Webb         4.5
5   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun         4.5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor         6
7   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink         7
8   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       8
9   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke         9
10   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       10
11   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina SCP         12
12   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNS         15  
13   USA 32602 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman DNS         15  
14   00370 FasTen T-10 Stephen Dahl DNS         15  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert         1
2   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper         2
3   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNS         7  
4   USA 51767 His Wings Ben 36.7 Ron Sloan DNS         7  
5 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNS         7  
6   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright DNS       7  
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       1
2   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNS         7  
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil DNS         7  
4   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNS         7  
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy DNS         7  
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman DNS       7  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-SPIN 1
1   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl   18/Jun/17 - 12:04:16 0:02:19:16 0:03:11:47 1 1
2   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell   18/Jun/17 - 12:35:06 0:02:50:06 0:03:29:00 2 23
3   50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas SCP   18/Jun/17 - 12:46:32 0:03:01:32 0:03:41:48 4 62
4   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz DNS         9  
5   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates DNS         9  
6   POL4691 Lightning Dyna Flyer krzysztof kaminski DNS         9  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman DNS         9  
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler DNS         9  
 
PHRF-SPIN 2
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik   18/Jun/17 - 12:39:56 0:02:59:56 0:03:18:34 1 3
2   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeff "Dewey" Janicek   18/Jun/17 - 12:36:47 0:02:56:47 0:03:20:11 2 4
3   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle   18/Jun/17 - 12:42:17 0:03:02:17 0:03:23:14 3 9
4   USA 2615 Scout Sydney Dorsey Ruley   18/Jun/17 - 12:39:27 0:02:59:27 0:03:25:22 4 13
5   usa 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis   18/Jun/17 - 12:39:11 0:02:59:11 0:03:26:08 5 16
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo   18/Jun/17 - 12:50:50 0:03:10:50 0:03:26:23 6 17
7   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz   18/Jun/17 - 12:43:14 0:03:03:14 0:03:26:25 7 18
8   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice   18/Jun/17 - 12:42:57 0:03:02:57 0:03:28:16 8 21
9   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules   18/Jun/17 - 12:47:35 0:03:07:35 0:03:29:08 9 24
10   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J/133 Robert Klairmont DNS         19  
11   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen DNS         19  
12   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn DNS         19  
13   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones DNS         19  
14 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 112E Mary Gail J 112e Ben Lumpkin DNS         19  
15 North Sails  USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh DNS         19  
16   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher DNS         19  
17 131   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis DNS         19  
 
PHRF-SPIN 3
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   18/Jun/17 - 12:47:21 0:03:12:21 0:03:21:59 1 6
2   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller   18/Jun/17 - 12:47:54 0:03:12:54 0:03:22:34 2 7
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel   18/Jun/17 - 12:47:07 0:03:12:07 0:03:22:43 3 8
4   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote   18/Jun/17 - 12:50:46 0:03:15:46 0:03:24:35 4 11
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   18/Jun/17 - 12:51:09 0:03:16:09 0:03:24:59 5 12
6   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans   18/Jun/17 - 12:51:41 0:03:16:41 0:03:25:32 6 14
7   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan   18/Jun/17 - 12:52:10 0:03:17:10 0:03:26:02 7 15
8   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman   18/Jun/17 - 12:52:40 0:03:17:40 0:03:26:34 8 19
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco   18/Jun/17 - 12:52:46 0:03:17:46 0:03:27:40 9 20
10   52983 Nirvana Beneteau First10R David Hoff   18/Jun/17 - 12:58:29 0:03:23:29 0:03:28:37 10 22
11   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage   18/Jun/17 - 12:59:21 0:03:24:21 0:03:34:35 11 26
12   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster j 35 mitchell weisman   18/Jun/17 - 12:59:27 0:03:24:27 0:03:34:42 12 27
13   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer RET         21  
14   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff DNS         22  
15   usa 3175 Challenge S&S 50 Raymond Teborek DNS         22  
16   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jim Hellquist DNS         22  
17   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey DNS         22  
18   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken DNS         22  
19   USA 42704 Retriever J33 Matthew Beer DNS         22  
 
PHRF-SPIN 4
1   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White   18/Jun/17 - 12:43:49 0:03:13:49 0:03:15:01 1 2
2   41181 Blitzkrieg Evelyn 32-2 Rolf Wagner DNS         11  
3   USA 41155 Exeter Baltic 35 TM John Notch DNS         11  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung DNS         11  
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward DNS         11  
6   USA 400 Chaika Hanse 385 Gene Kovalsky DNS         11  
7   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen DNS         11  
8   USA 30537 Amoladala Soverel 30 Tom Augustynski DNS         11  
9   USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 Bill Strzelewicz DNS         11  
 
PHRF-SPIN 5
1 North Sails  USA 31404 Ravn Kirby 25 Jamie Downing   18/Jun/17 - 13:09:18 0:03:44:18 0:03:21:23 1 5
2   6710 KUTTYS ARK PSN 36 JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY   18/Jun/17 - 12:59:35 0:03:34:35 0:03:24:31 2 10
3   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula   18/Jun/17 - 13:04:57 0:03:39:57 0:03:29:38 3 25
4   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin   18/Jun/17 - 13:17:16 0:03:52:16 0:03:41:22 4 28
5   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki DNS         10  
6   50241 Unplugged Tartan 3100 Piper Larry Berliant DNS         10  
7   6309 Crescendo Catalina 30 James Pugh DNS         10  
8   60197 WINDO Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan DNS         10  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017