2018 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne 79 Carlo Falcone 0.962 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:33:54 0:02:48:54 0:02:42:29 1 3
2   954 Mary Rose Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 63 Gerald Rainer 0.874 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:59:19 0:03:14:19 0:02:49:50 2 5
3   Eros William McKeek 103 Eros Charters LLC 0.980 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:48:00 0:03:03:00 0:02:59:20 3 6
4   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff 72 Scott Frantz 0.968 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:56:08 0:03:11:08 0:03:05:01 4 8
 
Vintage Class B
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:24:14 0:02:54:14 0:02:41:31 1 1
2   14 PCC Janley George Kettenburg Cameron Fraser 0.830 (Spin) 21/Apr/18 - 13:45:24 0:03:15:24 0:02:42:11 2 2
3   390 Seefalke II H Rasmussen 41 Mr Griffith O. Williams 0.775 (Both) 21/Apr/18 - 14:08:54 0:03:38:54 0:02:49:39 3 4
4   118 Guiding Light H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. 36.5 Roy Boughton 0.740 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 14:37:59 0:04:07:59 0:03:03:30 4 7
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Antigua Classics - Classics Racing
CSA Division
Classics Class A
1   24-1 Aschanti IV Henry Gruber 105 Aschanti Limited 0.979 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:30:40 0:02:45:40 0:02:42:11 1 1
2   3 Columbia W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons Brian D'Isernia 1.115 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:45:13 0:03:00:13 0:03:20:56 2 6
3   8 Ruth Thomas Colvin 75 Champion Maritime 0.925 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 15:21:14 0:04:36:14 0:04:15:31 3 8
4   Ocean Star Murry Peterson and Associates Ocean Education LTD. DNS 0.912 (Jib)       5  
 
Classics Class B
1   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Patrick Ilderton 0.834 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:44:45 0:03:14:45 0:02:42:25 1 2
2   Jonathan Sparkman & Stephens 60 Jos van Veen 0.909 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:38:07 0:03:08:07 0:02:51:00 2 3
3   Russamee Leonard Hedges 50 Michael Brown 0.762 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 14:44:21 0:04:14:21 0:03:13:49 3 5
 
Classics Class C
1   Free Spirit A E Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.788 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:58:25 0:03:43:25 0:02:56:03 1 4
2   Paloma VI J.M.Alfonso Allende 32 Jordi Agustí arbosse 0.755 (Spin) 21/Apr/18 - 14:48:42 0:04:33:42 0:03:26:39 2 7
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class
1   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews 0.809 (Asy) 21/Apr/18 - 13:46:25 0:03:31:25 0:02:51:02 1 1
2   2 Sweetheart Zepharin McLaren Charles C Morgan 0.745 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 14:08:37 0:03:53:37 0:02:54:03 2 2
3   Free in St Barths Alwyn Enoe Thierry De Badereau 0.828 (Asy) 21/Apr/18 - 13:50:08 0:03:35:08 0:02:58:08 3 3
4   Zemi Alwyn Enoe 42 Angus Biffin 0.825 (Asy) 21/Apr/18 - 13:55:13 0:03:40:13 0:03:01:41 4 4
5   Vendia Gaff Ketch 54 Dave Buller / Mark Wibberley / Rick Tillotson CZT 0.739 (Jib)   7
6   ANU Ocean Nomad Alwyn Enoe / Todd Orrell Todd Orrell DNS 0.800 (2Jib)       7  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classics GRP Class
1   Petrana John Alden 50 Paul Deeth 0.818 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:47:01 0:03:17:01 0:02:41:10 1 1
2   5 Frolic Luders 44 Don Ward 0.812 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:50:12 0:03:20:12 0:02:42:34 2 2
3   5.5 Iris J Bruce King 32 Paul Deeth 0.764 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 14:17:56 0:03:47:56 0:02:54:08 3 3
4   CD 118 Zephia Carl Arlberg 36 Keith Bate 0.778 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 14:43:41 0:04:13:41 0:03:17:22 4 4
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Antigua Classics - Tall Ship Racing
CSA Division
Tall Ship Class
1   Chronos Klaus Roeder 157 Sailing-Classics CV 1.118 (Jib) 21/Apr/18 - 13:22:40 0:03:22:40 0:03:46:35 1 1
2   Rhea Klaus Röder 157 Sailing-Classics CV RET 1.122 (Jib)       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019