2017 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener / Olympic Cup - Buoy Race Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       4
5   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       5
6   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       6
7   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       7
8   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       8
9   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb DNS       17  
10   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke DNS       17  
11   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva DNS       17  
12   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNS       17  
13   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina DNS       17  
14   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNS       17  
15   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach DNS       17  
16   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie RET       17  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       4
5   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       5
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman RET       7  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 27/May/17 - 12:44:52 0:00:54:52 0:01:01:48 1 1
2   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 27/May/17 - 12:49:33 0:00:59:33 0:01:06:24 2 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 27/May/17 - 12:51:08 0:01:01:08 0:01:09:36 3 3
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 39.0 / 1.1036 27/May/17 - 12:53:11 0:01:03:11 0:01:09:44 4 4
5   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
6   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates DNS -81.0 / 1.3859       9  
7   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer DNS 39.0 / 1.1036       9  
8 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd DNS -12.0 / 1.2082       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 27/May/17 - 12:58:23 0:01:13:23 0:01:17:04 1 5
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       4  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017