2017 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series - 13th Anniversary
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 83 and Lower 16/Jun/2017 07:06 PM    
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 84-132 16/Jun/2017 07:11 PM    
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 16/Jun/2017 07:16 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 16/Jun/17 - 19:37:44 0:00:31:44 0:00:34:19 1 4
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 16/Jun/17 - 19:35:39 0:00:29:39 0:00:34:51 2 6
3   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Jun/17 - 19:36:48 0:00:30:48 0:00:34:53 3 7
4   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 60.0 / 1.0656 16/Jun/17 - 19:40:03 0:00:34:03 0:00:36:17 4 12
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 16/Jun/17 - 19:40:58 0:00:34:58 0:00:38:59 5 17
6   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Jun/17 - 19:48:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:44:22 6 26
7   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson DNS 36.0 / 1.1092       13  
8   USA 064 White Whale Jeanneau 53 Christopher Hansen DNS 69.0 / 1.0501       13  
9   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       13  
 
PHRF 84-132
1   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Jun/17 - 19:44:58 0:00:33:58 0:00:33:43 1 1
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Jun/17 - 19:45:32 0:00:34:32 0:00:33:58 2 2
3   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 120.0 / 0.9701 16/Jun/17 - 19:46:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:34:30 3 5
4   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Jun/17 - 19:47:11 0:00:36:11 0:00:34:57 4 8
5   USA 92 Escape J88 John Barry 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Jun/17 - 19:45:53 0:00:34:53 0:00:35:16 5 9
6   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Jun/17 - 19:48:22 0:00:37:22 0:00:36:05 6 10
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 16/Jun/17 - 19:50:24 0:00:39:24 0:00:37:43 7 14
8   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Jun/17 - 19:49:32 0:00:38:32 0:00:37:54 8 15
9   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 16/Jun/17 - 19:49:07 0:00:38:07 0:00:39:05 9 18
10   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Jun/17 - 19:49:31 0:00:38:31 0:00:39:18 10 19
11   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Jun/17 - 19:52:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:42:00 11 21
12   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Jun/17 - 19:52:52 0:00:41:52 0:00:42:19 12 22
13   5 Ohuivo Alerion 41 Jeffrey Sahrbeck 108.0 / 0.9878 16/Jun/17 - 19:54:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:43:06 13 23
14   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       16  
15   8841 NEMO C & C 40 Jim & Cynthia Dow DNS 99.0 / 1.0015       16  
 
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 16/Jun/17 - 19:53:24 0:00:37:24 0:00:34:17 1 3
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 16/Jun/17 - 19:58:17 0:00:42:17 0:00:36:10 2 11
3   USA 550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs 183.0 / 0.8868 16/Jun/17 - 19:57:38 0:00:41:38 0:00:36:55 3 13
4   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 16/Jun/17 - 19:56:51 0:00:40:51 0:00:38:16 4 16
5   14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 207.0 / 0.8587 16/Jun/17 - 20:02:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:39:37 5 20
6   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   16/Jun/17 - 20:03:16 0:00:47:16 0:00:43:54 6 24
7   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 16/Jun/17 - 20:05:21 0:00:49:21 0:00:44:18 7 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020