2017 Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta One Design International Etchells 29/Apr/2017 01:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley       1
2 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer GBR Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Kate Devereux       2
3 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Lowe / Roger Reynolds       3
4 28   Hkg 1428 Les Freak Sont Chic Etchells Martin Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumbley       4
5 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson       5
6 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Sam Eversfield / Tom Harrison / Rob Gullen       6
7 94   1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Phoebe Connellan / Jamie Jobson / Julia Judd / Matt Tozer       7
8 48   GBR 1148 SILVER LINING (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook         8
9 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Francesco Pignone / Matthew       9
10 52   Uni 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke / ANO       10
11 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison       11
12 53   GBR 1353 Manta Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Cedric Bontemps       12
13 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Daniel Wootton       13
14 05   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Patrick Condy       14
15 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Etchells Libby Greenhalgh       15
16 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / David Bedford UFD       18  
17 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells James Neville / Sam Smith / Scott Cavanough UFD       18  
 

2017 Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley       1
2 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Lowe / Roger Reynolds       3
3 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson       5
4 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Sam Eversfield / Tom Harrison / Rob Gullen       6
5 94   1194 Mano Etchells Phoebe Connellan / Jamie Jobson / Julia Judd / Matt Tozer       7
6 48   GBR 1148 SILVER LINING Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook         8
7 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Francesco Pignone / Matthew       9
8 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Daniel Wootton       13
9 05   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Patrick Condy       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021