2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 07/Jun/2017 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 07/Jun/2017 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 07/Jun/2017 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 07/Jun/2017 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 07/Jun/2017 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 07/Jun/2017 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC 183.0       2  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 30.0 07/Jun/17 - 19:49:14 0:00:59:14 0:00:56:33 1 2
2   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 07/Jun/17 - 19:56:21 0:01:06:21 0:00:59:06 2 7
3   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 105.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:04:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:05:32 3 13
4   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
5   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 72.0       7  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:02:26 0:01:07:26 0:00:56:09 1 1
2   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 126.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:06:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:00:07 4 10
3   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 126.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:16:21 0:01:21:21 0:01:10:04 5 15
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards DNC 93.0       2  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 87.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:11:20 0:01:06:20 0:00:58:33 1 4
2   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:15:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:03:40 2 11
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 81.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:16:58 0:01:11:58 0:01:04:43 3 12
4   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:21:14 0:01:16:14 0:01:08:43 4 14
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC 72.0       11  
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC 87.0       11  
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       11  
8   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       11  
9   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       11  
10   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns DNC 87.0       11  
11   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver DNC 72.0       11  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 69.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:14:49 0:01:04:49 0:00:58:38 1 5
2   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:15:06 0:01:05:06 0:00:58:55 2 6
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 07/Jun/17 - 20:11:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:59:08 3 8
4   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
5   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNC 39.0       9  
6   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast DNC 66.0       9  
7   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher DNC 30.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC 27.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020