2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coral Reef Cup One Design Etchells 17/Mar/2017 12:40 PM 7.2 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic       1
2 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush       2
3 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack       3
4 72   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Christina Medland       4
5 63   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb       5
6 73   USA 1373 Victory (Corinthian) Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       6
7 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay       7
8 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser       8
9 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith       9
10 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       10
11 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       11
12 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras       12
13 05   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       13
14 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN       14
15 03   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Douglas McKeige       15
16 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Etchells Enrique Quintero       16
17 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers       17
18 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       18
19 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt       19
20 26   Usa 1126 Ninkasi Etchell Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth       20
21 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       21
22 24   USA 1424 GBR 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin       22
23 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg       23
24 29   UKR 1297 1297 (Corinthian) Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       24
25 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       25
26 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       26
27 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       27
28 80   USA 1280 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense       28
29 25   USA 1225 TBC Etchells Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke       29
30 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks       30
31 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms       31
32 94   CAN 1094 John Deere (Corinthian) Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb DNC       33  
 

2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic       1
2 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       6
3 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       10
4 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt       19
5 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       21
6 29   UKR 1297 1297 Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       24
7 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Patricia Stadel       27
8 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       31
9 94   CAN 1094 John Deere Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb DNC       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021