2017 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 24/May/2017 06:35 PM 3.6 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 24/May/2017 06:35 PM 3.6 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 3 24/May/2017 06:40 PM 3.6 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Jib and Main 24/May/2017 06:40 PM 3.6 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF Melges 24 24/May/2017 06:45 PM 3.6 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 110 Peerless Melges 30 (Mod) Andrew Price 24.0 24/May/17 - 19:12:56 0:00:37:56 0:00:36:30 1 1
2   40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 24/May/17 - 19:11:42 0:00:36:42 0:00:37:25 2 2
3   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman 30.0 24/May/17 - 19:21:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:44:55 3 3
4   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins DNS 30.0       6  
5   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor DNS 6.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 96.0 24/May/17 - 19:26:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:46:01 1 4
2   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 24/May/17 - 19:27:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:48:39 2 7
3   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Dave Timmer 69.0 24/May/17 - 19:27:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:48:47 3 8
4   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 81.0 24/May/17 - 19:29:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:49:49 4 9
5   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth DNS 93.0       8  
6   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson DNS 93.0       8  
7   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney DNS 87.0       8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson 138.0 24/May/17 - 19:39:09 0:00:59:09 0:00:50:52 1 11
2   USA 89 Ricochet J 30 Bobby Cox 138.0 24/May/17 - 19:41:13 0:01:01:13 0:00:52:56 2 15
3   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye 165.0 24/May/17 - 19:47:37 0:01:07:37 0:00:57:43 3 21
4   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery DNS 168.0       7  
5   14 Nitro Ultimate 20 Bob Butcher DNS 159.0       7  
6   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young DNS 132.0       7  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 397 The Krakin Melges 24 Rob Terry 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:38:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:47:44 1 6
2   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:40:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:50:04 2 10
3   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:41:33 0:00:56:33 0:00:51:09 3 12
4   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Bob Harvey 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:42:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:52:02 4 13
5   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:42:51 0:00:57:51 0:00:52:27 5 14
6   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:43:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:53:16 6 16
7   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:45:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:54:48 7 18
8   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:45:13 0:01:00:13 0:00:54:49 8 19
9   USA 250 Impulsive Melges 24 Laurie Poppen 90.0 24/May/17 - 19:45:14 0:01:00:14 0:00:54:50 9 20
 
PHRF - Jib and Main
1   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido 66.0 24/May/17 - 19:31:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:47:41 1 5
2   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 153.0 24/May/17 - 19:42:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:53:30 2 17
3   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 174.0 24/May/17 - 19:48:30 0:01:08:30 0:00:58:14 3 22
4   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jonathan Tasker 117.0 24/May/17 - 19:48:28 0:01:08:28 0:01:01:38 4 23
5   USA 40858 Rampage (JAM) Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 93.0 24/May/17 - 19:48:10 0:01:08:10 0:01:02:35 5 24
6   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe 210.0 24/May/17 - 19:58:17 0:01:18:17 0:01:05:52 6 25
7   USA 1518 GambitJAM Catalina 30TM/BS Eric Bombery DNS 168.0       9  
8   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersema DNS 120.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Pigeon Hill Brewing Company    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021