2017 WYC/AIS MW Dobson Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Dobson Regatta PHRF Mid-Distance 24/Sep/2017 11:30 AM 10.22 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Dobson Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance
1   USA 03 & 05 Annapurna Farr 36 Greg Nuss 9.0 24/Sep/17 - 13:52:31 0:02:22:31 0:02:20:59 1 1
2   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 24/Sep/17 - 13:53:55 0:02:23:55 0:02:23:24 2 2
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:09:42 0:02:39:42 0:02:28:27 3 3
4   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene First 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:12:59 0:02:42:59 0:02:30:43 4 4
5   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:13:16 0:02:43:16 0:02:32:01 5 5
6   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:10:05 0:02:40:05 0:02:33:26 6 6
7 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 90.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:20:11 0:02:50:11 0:02:34:51 7 7
8   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:19:53 0:02:49:53 0:02:37:06 8 8
9   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:33:15 0:03:03:15 0:02:50:29 9 9
10 00   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson 120.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:41:56 0:03:11:56 0:02:51:30 10 10
11   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:34:31 0:03:04:31 0:02:54:18 11 11
12   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 156.0 24/Sep/17 - 15:06:42 0:03:36:42 0:03:10:08 12 12
13   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 24/Sep/17 - 14:54:46 0:03:24:46 0:03:12:00 13 13
14   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy DNS 153.0       17  
15   USA USA 56 Lighthorse Beneteau 42S7 Kelley Lorix DNS 78.0       17  
16   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis RET -42.0       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022