2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Summer Series PHRF Class Four 20/Jul/2010 07:55 PM 1.9 NM 5 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Five 20/Jul/2010 07:55 PM 1.9 NM 5 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Two 20/Jul/2010 08:00 PM 1.9 NM 5 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Three 20/Jul/2010 08:00 PM 1.9 NM 5 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 20/Jul/2010 08:05 PM 1.9 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -15.0       3  
 
Class Two
1   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:41:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:39:24 1 1
2   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:45:29 0:00:45:29 0:00:43:52 2 4
3   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 30.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:46:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:45:24 3 5
4   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:47:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:46:11 4 7
5   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:50:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:49:06 5 8
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC 69.0       11  
7   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 39.0       11  
8   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls DNC 66.0       11  
9   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy DNC 72.0       11  
10   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF 30.0       11  
 
Class Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:46:28 0:00:46:28 0:00:43:36 1 3
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:48:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:45:25 2 6
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 20/Jul/10 - 21:00:53 0:01:00:53 0:00:58:01 3 12
4   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 20/Jul/10 - 21:03:34 0:01:03:34 0:01:00:14 4 13
5   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski DNC 84.0       9  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport DNC 90.0       9  
7   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy DNC 96.0       9  
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:40:15 0:00:45:15 0:00:41:21 1 2
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:52:32 0:00:57:32 0:00:53:32 2 10
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 141.0 20/Jul/10 - 21:08:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:09:06 3 14
4   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC 150.0       6  
5   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould DNF 120.0       6  
 
Class Five
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:53:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:52:03 1 9
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 20/Jul/10 - 20:54:29 0:00:59:29 0:00:53:46 2 11
3   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 123.0 20/Jul/10 - 21:08:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:09:26 3 15
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       6  
5   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021