2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Division One 01/Jun/2010 07:20 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Two 01/Jun/2010 07:20 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Three 01/Jun/2010 07:25 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Four 01/Jun/2010 07:25 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Five 01/Jun/2010 07:30 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Six 01/Jun/2010 07:30 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Division One
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -12.0 01/Jun/10 - 20:26:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:07:23 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
 
Division Two
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 01/Jun/10 - 20:38:45 0:01:18:45 0:01:13:27 1 2
2   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 01/Jun/10 - 20:43:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:19:41 2 5
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 01/Jun/10 - 20:47:50 0:01:27:50 0:01:23:55 3 6
4   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino DNC 51.0       9  
5   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       9  
6   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNC 51.0       9  
7   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy DNC 72.0       9  
8   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls DNF 66.0       9  
 
Division Three
1   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 01/Jun/10 - 20:48:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:16:34 1 3
2   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 90.0 01/Jun/10 - 20:48:39 0:01:23:39 0:01:16:44 2 4
3   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 01/Jun/10 - 21:06:22 0:01:41:22 0:01:34:28 3 7
4   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 01/Jun/10 - 21:16:08 0:01:51:08 0:01:43:04 4 8
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 01/Jun/10 - 21:17:30 0:01:52:30 0:01:44:26 5 9
6   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 01/Jun/10 - 21:16:03 0:01:51:03 0:01:44:36 6 10
7   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier 84.0 01/Jun/10 - 21:22:43 0:01:57:43 0:01:51:16 7 11
 
Division Four
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 01/Jun/10 - 21:30:19 0:02:05:19 0:01:55:39 1 12
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
3   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould DNF 120.0       6  
 
Division Five
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC 180.0       4  
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNC 201.0       4  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       4  
 
Division Six
1   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       4  
2   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 30.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021