2010 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

RBBS - Gold Circle One Design Melges 32 16/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    
RBBS - Gold Circle One Design J 120 16/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    
RBBS - Gold Circle One Design Express 37 16/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    
RBBS - Gold Circle One Design J 105 16/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    

RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC A 16/Sep/2010 02:15 PM 18.92 NM  
RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC B 16/Sep/2010 02:25 PM 18.92 NM  
RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC C 16/Sep/2010 02:35 PM 12.32 NM  
RBBS - Green Circle One Design One Design 35 16/Sep/2010 02:45 PM    
RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC D 16/Sep/2010 02:55 PM 9.05 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RBBS - Gold Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Pieter Taselaar       1
2   USA 32 STAR Melges 32 Jeff Ecklund       2
3   ITA 23 B-lin sailing Melges 32 Luca Lalli       3
4   USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Steve Howe       4
5   USA 136 Rougarou Melges 32 Andy Lovell / Burton Benrud       5
6   USA 211 Arethusa Melges 32 Phil Lotz       6
7   USA 162 Viva Melges 32 Donald Jesberg       7
8   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr.         8
9   USA 138 Banshee Melges 32 Derek Campbell       9
10   JPN 203 Yasha Samurai Melges 32 Yukihiro Ishida       10
11   USA 142 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass RDG       10
12   USA 158 Taboo Melges 32 Stephen Pugh       11
13   GBR 700 Red Melges 32 Joe Woods       12
14   USA 77 roXanne Melges 32 Kip Meadows         13
15   USA 007 Q Melges 32 Jim Swartz       14
16   USA 678 Pegasus-MotionX Melges 32 Philippe Kahn       15
17   USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes         16
18   USA 206 Ramrod Melges 32 Rodrick Jabin         17
19   USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson       18
20   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward Tillinghast       19
21   JPN 5095 SLED Melges 32 Takashi Okura       20
22   GBR 84845 Team Barbarians Melges 32 Stuart Simpson       21
23   NZL 221 Tirade Melges 32 Stefan Goldwater       22
24   USA 128 ARGO Melges 32 Jason Carroll       23
25   USA 49 FULL Throttle Melges 32 John Porter       24
26   JPN 199 Bros. Melges 32 Naofumi Kamei       25
27   CZE 204 Black Mamba Melges 32 Martin Knetig       26
 
J 120
1   USA 28904 Dayenu J 120 Donald Payan       1
2   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       2
3   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson         3
4   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       4
5   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John S. Wimer         5
6   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       6
7   USA 46732 Jolly Mon J 120 Chris Chamberlin         7
8   USA 8904 Late Harvest J 120 Jim Frisinger       8
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards / Bill Bridge         1
2   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Bill Riess         2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider         3
4   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy         4
5   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       5
6   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani         6
7   USA 40780 Exy Express 37 Chris Sears         8
8   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 Mark Chaffey SCP         9
 
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       1
2   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case         2
3   USA 400 lulu J 105 Don Wieneke         3
4   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce J. Stone       4
5   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser         5
6   USA 375 Racer X J 105 Phillip Laby / Richard Pipkin       6
7   USA 35 Good Timin' J 105 Chris Perkins         7
8   USA 16/435 AKULA J 105 Steve Howell       8
9   USA 581 Business Time J 105 John Horsch       9
10   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       10
11   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Eric Stang         11
12   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam & Guillemette Spiegel         12
13   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan         13
14   USA 414 Nantucket Sleighride J 105 Peter Wagner         14
15   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle         15
16   USA 355 Whisper J 105 Marc Vayn         16
17   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat & Will Benedict       17
18   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly         18
19   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen         19
20   USA 152 One Trick Pony J 105 John Gray - Cal Maritime Sailing         20
21   USA 120 Breeze J 105 Franci Fridell       21
22   USA 47 Double Trouble J 105 Shaun / Christopher Hagerman         22
23   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker         23
24   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney DSQ         25  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RBBS - Green Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   NZL 52001 Vincitore RP 52 James Mitchell 1.379 16/Sep/10 - 16:37:33 0:02:22:33 0:03:16:34 1 12
2   USA 62152 Flash TP 52 Mick Shelns / Mark Jones 1.361 16/Sep/10 - 16:42:24 0:02:27:24 0:03:20:36 2 13
3   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Lorenzo Berho DNF 1.451       6  
4   CAN 7552 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe DSQ 1.361 16/Sep/10 - 16:38:34 0:02:23:34 0:03:15:23 6  
5   MEX 952R Patches TP 52 Jorge Ripstein DSQ 1.364 16/Sep/10 - 16:38:39 0:02:23:39 0:03:15:56 6  
 
IRC B
1   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 1.122 16/Sep/10 - 17:27:11 0:03:02:11 0:03:24:24 1 14
2   USA 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund 1.265 16/Sep/10 - 17:07:52 0:02:42:52 0:03:26:01 2 15
3   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1.237 16/Sep/10 - 17:17:36 0:02:52:36 0:03:33:30 3 16
4   USA 8995 Flyer Reichel-Pugh 47 Rob Sjostedt 1.100 16/Sep/10 - 17:44:24 0:03:19:24 0:03:39:20 4 17
5   CAN 975 CIAO A40 rc Philippe Paturel 1.096 16/Sep/10 - 17:48:45 0:03:23:45 0:03:43:18 5 18
6   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.159 16/Sep/10 - 17:41:00 0:03:16:00 0:03:47:09 6 19
7   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl DNF 1.170       8  
 
IRC C
1   USA 55544 Wasabi Kernan 44 Dale Williams 1.261 16/Sep/10 - 16:17:04 0:01:42:04 0:02:08:42 1 7
2   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello / Peter Kreuger 1.198 16/Sep/10 - 16:22:53 0:01:47:53 0:02:09:14 2 8
3   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.202 16/Sep/10 - 16:23:10 0:01:48:10 0:02:10:00 3 9
4   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 1.139 16/Sep/10 - 16:36:50 0:02:01:50 0:02:18:46 4 10
5   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 1.203 16/Sep/10 - 16:35:10 0:02:00:10 0:02:24:33 5 11
6   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier DNF 1.200       7  
 
IRC D
1   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX-38 Frank Morrow 1.031 16/Sep/10 - 16:27:41 0:01:32:41 0:01:35:33 1 1
2   USA 41001 Bodacious Farr 40 1 Ton John Clauser 1.029 16/Sep/10 - 16:29:55 0:01:34:55 0:01:37:40 2 2
3   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 1.046 16/Sep/10 - 16:28:30 0:01:33:30 0:01:37:48 3 3
4   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.031 16/Sep/10 - 16:32:42 0:01:37:42 0:01:40:43 4 4
5   USA 385 Kuai Sabre 386 Daniel Thielman 1.020 16/Sep/10 - 16:38:06 0:01:43:06 0:01:45:09 5 5
6   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Steve Hocking 1.053 16/Sep/10 - 16:38:50 0:01:43:50 0:01:49:20 6 6
7   USA 56385 Electra J 109 Thomas Brott DNF 1.018       8  
 
One Design Division
One Design 35
1   JPN 3663 Ebb Tide 1D35 Masakazu Toyama         1
2   USA 35018 Dark and Stormy 1D35 Jonathan Hunt       2
3   USA 35017 Zsa Zsa 1D35 Stanley Glaros       3
4   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell       4
5   USA 35047 Sweet Sensation 1D35 Gary Fanger         5
6   USA 35037 Jazzy 1D35 Bob Turnbull         6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Watches Mount Gay Rum Sonnen BMW

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy