2010 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC Course IRC IRC-1 18/Sep/2010 01:05 PM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-2 18/Sep/2010 01:15 PM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-3 18/Sep/2010 01:25 PM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-4 18/Sep/2010 01:30 PM 5.9 NM 7 Kts

PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-1 18/Sep/2010 12:30 PM 10.6 NM 6 Kts
PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-2 18/Sep/2010 12:35 PM 10.6 NM 6 Kts
PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-3-NS 18/Sep/2010 12:40 PM 10.6 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 1.175 18/Sep/10 - 14:15:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:23:18 1 1
2   USA 1200 Robotic Oncology CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.201 18/Sep/10 - 14:16:02 0:01:11:02 0:01:25:18 2 3
3   CAN 8428 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.366 18/Sep/10 - 14:08:14 0:01:03:14 0:01:26:22 3 4
4   USA 4208 Tiburon Swan Club 42 Midn. Derrick Cherico 1.182 18/Sep/10 - 14:18:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:26:46 4 6
5   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.177 18/Sep/10 - 14:22:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:31:35 5 20
6   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 John Brim 1.162 18/Sep/10 - 14:24:04 0:01:19:04 0:01:31:52 6 21
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.174 18/Sep/10 - 14:24:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:32:50 7 22
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.222 18/Sep/10 - 14:26:31 0:01:21:31 0:01:39:36 8 29
 
IRC-2
1   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.129 18/Sep/10 - 14:30:24 0:01:15:24 0:01:25:07 1 2
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.109 18/Sep/10 - 14:33:27 0:01:18:27 0:01:27:00 2 7
3   USA 39506 Coyote 39506 Farr 395 William Clemens 1.112 18/Sep/10 - 14:33:42 0:01:18:42 0:01:27:30 3 8
4   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 1.114 18/Sep/10 - 14:35:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:29:42 4 16
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1.114 18/Sep/10 - 14:37:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:31:24 5 19
6   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.121 18/Sep/10 - 14:37:56 0:01:22:56 0:01:32:58 6 23
7   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 18/Sep/10 - 14:44:29 0:01:29:29 0:01:41:28 7 30
8   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 18/Sep/10 - 14:47:06 0:01:32:06 0:01:42:13 8 31
9   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.110 18/Sep/10 - 14:50:10 0:01:35:10 0:01:45:38 9 34
 
IRC-3
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.095 18/Sep/10 - 14:44:14 0:01:19:14 0:01:26:45 1 5
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 18/Sep/10 - 14:47:55 0:01:22:55 0:01:28:53 2 10
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle 1.097 18/Sep/10 - 14:46:25 0:01:21:25 0:01:29:18 3 12
4   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 1.094 18/Sep/10 - 14:46:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:29:20 4 13
5   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 MK2 Brian Prinz 1.090 18/Sep/10 - 14:47:05 0:01:22:05 0:01:29:28 5 14
6   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1.097 18/Sep/10 - 14:51:46 0:01:26:46 0:01:35:10 6 26
7   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 1.080 18/Sep/10 - 15:01:17 0:01:36:17 0:01:43:59 7 33
 
IRC-4
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.041 18/Sep/10 - 14:54:25 0:01:24:25 0:01:27:52 1 9
2   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.021 18/Sep/10 - 14:57:08 0:01:27:08 0:01:28:57 2 11
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.051 18/Sep/10 - 14:55:09 0:01:25:09 0:01:29:29 3 15
4   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 1.030 18/Sep/10 - 14:58:09 0:01:28:09 0:01:30:47 4 17
5   USA 18321 Troubadour Express 37 Adam Loory 1.034 18/Sep/10 - 14:58:02 0:01:28:02 0:01:31:01 5 18
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1.000 18/Sep/10 - 15:04:08 0:01:34:08 0:01:34:08 6 24
7   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 15:01:59 0:01:31:59 0:01:34:50 7 25
8   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 Midn. Merlin Suggs 1.022 18/Sep/10 - 15:06:01 0:01:36:01 0:01:38:07 8 27
9   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 15:05:12 0:01:35:12 0:01:38:09 9 28
10   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 18/Sep/10 - 15:09:05 0:01:39:05 0:01:43:44 10 32
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-Yacht Walton Alder 60.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:05:45 0:01:35:45 0:01:25:09 1 1
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:12:37 0:01:42:37 0:01:26:11 2 2
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:09:06 0:01:39:06 0:01:26:22 3 3
4   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 93.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:13:52 0:01:43:52 0:01:27:26 4 5
5   USA 14 Shameless J-33 Peter Van Duyne 87.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:22:45 0:01:52:45 0:01:37:22 5 10
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 24.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:29:01 0:01:59:01 0:01:54:46 6 13
7   USA 52024 Terrapin Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Litt DNC 63.0       8  
 
PHRF-2
1   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 114.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:21:43 0:01:46:43 0:01:26:34 1 4
2   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X332 Wendy Walasek 108.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:22:14 0:01:47:14 0:01:28:09 2 6
3   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:24:48 0:01:49:48 0:01:30:11 3 7
4   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 135.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:32:35 0:01:57:35 0:01:33:44 4 8
5   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 Midn. Paul Hunsader 123.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:32:03 0:01:57:03 0:01:35:19 5 9
6   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:32:19 0:01:57:19 0:01:38:14 6 11
 
PHRF-3-NS
1   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 99.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:46:37 0:02:06:37 0:01:49:07 1 12
2   USA 50826 Tomboy Sabre 402 Tom Riles 87.0 18/Sep/10 - 14:57:35 0:02:17:35 0:02:02:12 2 14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021