2017 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Star 03/Jun/2017 12:10 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Lightning 03/Jun/2017 12:15 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 02/Jun/2017 12:51 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT J 35 02/Jun/2017 12:56 PM 2.4 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design J 120 02/Jun/2017 01:01 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Tartan 10 02/Jun/2017 12:11 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Cal 25 02/Jun/2017 12:18 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle D One Design Finn 03/Jun/2017 12:16 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle D One Design Wayferer 03/Jun/2017 12:21 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design Melges 24 02/Jun/2017 12:42 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design J 70 02/Jun/2017 12:49 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14400 14400 Lightning Peter Polgar       1
2   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       2
3   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       3
4   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers       4
5   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik       5
6   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       6
7   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom Lightning John Morley       7
8   USA 13937 Ginger Vixen Lightning Liz Obermaier       8
9   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       9
10   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique       10
11   USA 15160 Over Easy Lightning Ray Peters       11
12   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Lightning Tom Klaban       12
13   USA 15222 What the Deuce Lightning Jody Kjoller       13
14   USA 835 Estralita Lightning Paul Nagel DNC       16  
15   USA 8100 Tweedy Too Lightning John Horton DNF       16  
 
Star
1   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       1
2   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       2
3   USA 7220 Sea Horse Star Neal Turluck       3
4   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy       4
5   USA 7604 Sleek II Star Michael Szymanski       5
6   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon       6
7   USA 8099 8099 Star Stewart Doty DNC       9  
8   USA 7008 7008 Star Katie Potter DNC       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2   USA 51793 War Chant 2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       2
3   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       3
4   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       4
5   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       5
6   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       7
8   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       9
10   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel       10
11   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       11
 
J 120
1 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo       2
3   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       3
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess         5
6   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       6
7   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark       7
8   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       8
9   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       9
10   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime       10
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 35
1   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Jun/17 - 13:43:36 0:00:47:36 0:00:49:16 1 1
2   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/17 - 13:44:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:50:20 2 2
3   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/17 - 13:44:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:51:01 3 3
4   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/17 - 13:44:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:51:07 4 4
5   USA 25187 Amante J 35 Philip Velez 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/17 - 13:45:41 0:00:49:41 0:00:51:55 5 5
6   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy Ross 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/17 - 13:45:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:51:59 6 6
7   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Jun/17 - 13:46:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:53:03 7 7
8   USA 97481 Whiplash J 35 Gregg Whipple DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       1
2   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       2
3   USA 688 Captain Obvious Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       3
4   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       4
5   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       5
6   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach       6
7   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler       7
8   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       8
9   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       9
10   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne Scoville       10
11   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes       11
12   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon       12
13 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       13
14   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       14
15   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       15
16   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt DNC       17  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T 10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       2
3   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       4
5   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       5
6   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       6
7   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       7
8   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       8
9   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       9
10   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle D Racing
One Design Division
Wayferer
1   CAN 10977 Pandemonium Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       1
2   CAN 3854 SHADES a.k.a. Glory Days Wayfarer Al Schonborn       2
3   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace       3
4   USA 4600 TBD Mile Codd       4
5   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       5
6   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       6
7   USA 11137 Earl Grey Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       7
8   USA 1389 Gliondar Wayfarer Dave McCreedy DNC       9  
 
Finn
1   USA 819 Slightly Stupid Sailing Finn John Woodruff       1
2   USA 403 One and a Half Thumbs Up Finn Will Libcke       2
3   USA 3330 Hatter Finn Steven Morrow DNC       6  
4   USA 101 USA 101 Finn Peter Frissell DNC       6  
5   USA 80 Ipse dixit Finn Kyle Jazwiecki DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA GBR593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey / Dr. Peter E. Shumaker       1
2   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       2
3   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       3
4   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       4
5   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       5
6   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack       6
7   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 1027 Deplorables J 70 Gary Warner       1
2   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       2
3   USA 389 Hooligan: feat. Extreme J 70 Dan Cheresh       3
4   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       4
5   USA 1034 1034 J 70 Mike Welch       5
6   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       6
7   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       7
8   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       8
9   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       9
10   USA 1023 USA 1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       10
11   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       11
12   USA 1032 Bam Bam J 70 Steven Briggs       12
13   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       13
14   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       14
15   USA 684 USA 684 J 70 David Bello DNC       17  
16 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz DNC       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021