2017 J/Fest New England
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J/Fest Blue Circle One Design J 30 13/Aug/2017 02:00 PM    
J/Fest Blue Circle One Design J 105 13/Aug/2017 02:00 PM    
J/Fest Blue Circle One Design J 109 13/Aug/2017 02:00 PM    

J/Fest Red Circle PHRF PHRF 13/Aug/2017 01:18 PM 3.59 NM  
J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 22 13/Aug/2017 02:00 PM    
J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 24 13/Aug/2017 02:00 PM    
J/Fest Red Circle One Design J 70 13/Aug/2017 02:00 PM    

J/Fest Youth Championship One Design US J 70 Youth Championship 11/Aug/2017 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate       1
2   USA 327 Flying High J 30 Daniel Borsutzky       2
3   USA 32715 KAOS J 30 Jim Hilton DNS       4  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault       1
2   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg       2
3   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington       3
4   USA 211 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit       4
5   USA 164 Madcap J 105 Dan Bullard       5
 
J 109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       1
2 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller       2
3   USA 126 Picante J 109 John Sahagian       3
4   USA 72 Gut Feeling (Corinthian) J 109 Ted Herlihy       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       5
6 North Sails  USA 203 URSA (Corinthian) J 109 Brooke Mastrorio       6
7 North Sails  USA 049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt       7
8   USA 332 Strider (Corinthian) J 109 Daniel Corcoran       8
9 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Peter Levesque       1
2   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Cory Sertl       2
3   USA 157 157 J 22 Patrick Isherwood       3
4   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell       4
5   USA 1533 Conundrum J 22 William Porter       5
6   790 Katie G J 22 Cameron Peahl       6
 
J 24
1   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       2
3   MEX 4029 MONSTER FISH J 24 KENNETH PORTER       3
4   USA 5208 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin       4
5   USA 2083 Civil War J 24 Tony Iacano       5
6   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steven Kirkpatrick       6
7   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood       7
8   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       8
9   USA 1948 Eskimo Sisters J 24 Tim Corbett       9
10   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees       10
11   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       11
12   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy       12
13   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       13
14   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle       14
15   USA 2243 Invictus J 24 Chris Sheldon       15
 
J 70
1   USA 25 Junkanoo J 70 Rachel Bryer       1
2   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       2
3   USA 579 GiJima J 70 Gordon Fletcher       3
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 13/Aug/17 - 13:58:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:34:58 1 1
2   USA 55 Sting J 92S Peter Colby 96.0 13/Aug/17 - 14:01:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:37:55 2 2
3   USA 43865 Duck Soup J 37c Stephen Lipman 91.0 13/Aug/17 - 14:02:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:39:26 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Youth Championship Racing
One Design Division
US J 70 Youth Championship
1 3   Annapolis YC Youth Team J 70 Porter Kavle/ Will Comerford/ Ben Podlich/ Jake Vickers       1
2 1   Santa Barbara YC Youth Team J 70 Lucas Pierce/ Ryan Eastwood/ Chris Kayda/ Payne Donaldson/ Kris Ozolins       2
3 5   Coral Reef YC Youth Team J 70 Ivan Shestopalov/ Sam Baker/ Shawn Harvey/ Jack Johansson/ Claudia Loicono       3
4 9   Little Traverse YC Youth Team J 70 Ian Beckley/ Preston Carey/ Robert Duff/ Franny Schulte       4
5 2   Severn Sailing Association Youth Team J 70 James Golden/ Casey Cabot/ Luke Koerschner/ Harrison Koller/ Nicholas Papadopoulis       5
6 4   MudRatz Racing Youth Team J 70 Zach Champney/ Peter Cronin/ Lily Flack/ Alex Hughes/ Lucy Rath DSQ       7  
 

2017 J/Fest New England
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       4
2 North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio       6
3   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       8
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021