2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles One Design Laser Radial 29/Jul/2017 01:00 PM    
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 29/Jul/2017 01:00 PM    

Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 27/Jul/2017 01:10 PM 2.8 NM 10 Kts

Marblehead NOOD - Outside One Design IOD 27/Jul/2017 01:30 PM 6 NM 11 Kts

Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers One Design J 70 28/Jul/2017 02:45 PM 3.2 NM 6 Kts
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers One Design Viper 640 28/Jul/2017 03:00 PM 3.2 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   USA 191464 Covfefe Laser Judith Krimski       1
2   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       2
3   USA 175954 N/A Laser Hannah Lynn       3
4   USA 187392 187392 Laser Faye Flam         4
5   USA 189722 189722 Laser Morgan Cheney       5
6   USA 210675 Run_D.M.C. Laser Dave Crawley       6
7   USA P4 P4 Lea Russell         7
8   USA 200334 na Laser David Ryan DNC       11  
9   USA 208595 Laser Edward Backman DNF       11  
10   USA P3 P3 Bronwyn Legg DNF         11  
 
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       1
2   USA 175877 Calypso Nik Froud         2
3   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       3
4   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       4
5   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       5
6   USA 199023 199023 Bryce Andreasen         6
7   185497 Pit Viper II Laser Peter Lynn       7
8   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell       8
9   200209 200209 Laser Standard S. Alejandro Gallagher       9
10   USA 207 Tbd Laser David Robison       10
11   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter DNC       17  
12   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden DNC       17  
13   USA 211829 flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNC       17  
14   USA 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux DNC       17  
15   USA 47614 aesthetis Laser James Murphy DNC       17  
16   USA 198633 198633 Chris Legg DNC         17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 3172 Tough cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       1
2   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       2
3   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       3
4   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       4
5   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       5
6   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       6
7   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       7
8   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski       8
9   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       9
10   USA 1790 Persistent Header Rhodes 19 Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton       10
11   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas       11
12   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Dave Shoreman / Jeff Reynolds       12
13   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       13
14   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       14
15   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 drusilla slattery       15
16 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble       16
17   USA 1398 Sarah Sheldon Rhodes 19 sarah Sheldon       17
18   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       18
19   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       19
20   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       20
21   usa 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 David Martini       21
22   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman       22
23   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       23
24   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev / Steve Sovis       24
25   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet DNC       30  
26   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 James Ouellette DNC       30  
27   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNC       30  
28   USA 1939 Selkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer DNC       30  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       1
2   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       2
3   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson       3
4   2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       4
5   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       5
6   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       6
7   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       7
8   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       8
9   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       9
10   29 Desperado IOD Joseph Schwartz       10
11   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 04   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       1
2 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       3
4 18   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Brauer       4
5 45   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       5
6 88   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       6
7 90   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       7
8 25   USA 25 Helly Hansen Jr Crew (Corinthian) J 70 Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team       8
9 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       9
10 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       10
11 70   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       11
12 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       12
13 52   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       13
14 02   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       14
15 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       15
16 78   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       16
17 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       17
18 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       18
19 77   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       19
20 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       20
21 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       21
22 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       22
23 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       23
24 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       24
25 03   USA 603 Tumbling Dice (Corinthian) J 70 Rowan Byrne       25
26 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       26
27 44   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       27
28 35   USA 848 CYC1 (Corinthian) J 70 Willy Fox       28
29 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen DNC       31  
30 89   USA 589 LumberJack (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Kelley DNF       31  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       1
2   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos       2
3   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       3
4   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       4
5   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       5
6   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Fletcher Boland | Carolyn Marsh       6
7   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       7
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 04   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       1
2 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       3
3 18   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       4
4 45   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       5
5 25   USA 25 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team       8
6 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       9
7 52   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       13
8 78   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       16
9 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       17
10 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       18
11 77   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       19
12 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       21
13 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       22
14 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       23
15 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       24
16 03   USA 603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Rowan Byrne       25
17 44   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       27
18 35   USA 848 CYC1 J 70 Willy Fox       28
19 89   USA 589 LumberJack J 70 Mark Kelley DNF       31  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images Uinta Brewing   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021