2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       1
2 36   USA 1536 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       2
3 7   USA 707 Tejas J 22 Terry Flynn       3
4 79   USA 789 USA 789 J 22 Jake Doyle       4
5 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       5
6 20   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder / Kevin Doyle       6
7 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       7
8 67   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       8
9 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       9
10 33   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       10
11 19   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       11
12 32   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       12
13 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       13
14 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       14
15 63   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       15
16 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       16
17 15   USA 1415 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins       17
18 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode         18
19 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar       19
20 87   USA 687 Jacksonville University J 22 David Hein       20
21 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       21
22 70   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       22
23 2   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Michael-Anne Ashford       23
24 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       24
25 25   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       25
26 57   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       26
27 23   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNC       30  
28 77   USA 1077 Ratchet Yachet J 22 Alex Pline DNC       30  
29 55   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing DNC       30  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       2
3   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       3
4   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       4
5   USA 267 Wicked Alberg 30 Ross Arnett       5
6   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich       6
7   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       7
8   USA 308 Asylum Alberg 30 Patrick Dodson DNC       10  
9   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber DNC       10  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       2
3 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       3
4   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       4
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers DNC       6  
 
Ensign
1   USA 176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey       1
2   USA 1085 Lorelei Ensign Bud Brown       2
3   USA 886 Never Enz Enisgn peter heffernan       3
4   USA 856 The White Lady Ensign Peter Kogut       4
5   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank       5
6   USA 15 Caprice Ensign Stuart Egeli       6
7   USA 547 Fresh Ensign Dave Roberts DNF       8  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       1
2 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       2
3 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       3
4 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       4
5 9   USA 209 The Mystery Machine J 70 Peter McChesney       5
6 36   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       6
7 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       7
8 89   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       8
9 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       9
10 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       10
11 15   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       11
12 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       12
13 79   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Chris Keffer       13
14 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       14
15 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       15
16 37   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       16
17 34   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs       17
18 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield       18
19 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       19
20 7   USA 207 Leading Edge (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Hiller       20
21 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       21
22 63   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       22
23 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson       23
24 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       24
25 46   USA 48 Down the line (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       25
26 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       26
27 55   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       27
28 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       28
29 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       29
30 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       30
31 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       31
32 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) j 70 David Schoene       32
33 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) J 70 William Jorch       33
34 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein       34
35 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       35
36 41 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       36
37 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       37
38 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Larry Ray       38
39 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       39
40 3   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       40
41 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       44  
42 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       44  
43 65   USA 365 Marcia J 70 Joseph Matera DNC       44  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Jackson Benvenutti       1
2   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       3
4   USA 23 23 Viper 640 Dillon Paiva       4
5   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt/Tricia Pletcher       6
7   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       7
8   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       8
9   USA 239 Life of Riley Viper 640 Martin Casey       9
10   USA 227 Henry,Doug, David & Madeline Viper 640 Henry Amthor       10
11   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor       11
12   USA 50 Copperhead Viper 640 Hugh Dougherty       12
13   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       15  
14   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski DNC       15  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker       1
2   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       2
3   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       3
4   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       4
5   USA 2249 WhoWa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       5
6   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       6
7   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport       7
8   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       9  
 
J 30
1   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee       1
2   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug / Amy Stryker       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Thomas Watson       4
5   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       5
6   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       7
8   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       8
9 North Sails  USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       9
10   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       10
11   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       12
13 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       13
14   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 Linda Wojcik DNC       15  
 
J 80
1   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       1
2   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       2
3   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       3
4   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes       4
5   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       5
6   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       6
7   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       7
8   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       8
9   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       9
10   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       10
11   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       11
12   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       12
13   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       13
14   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       14
15 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou       15
16   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee       16
17   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       17
18   USA 364 Born 2 Run J 80 Dan Shanahan       18
19   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       19
20   USA 590 TBD J 80 Thomas Kopp DNC       24  
21   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank DNC       24  
22   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay DNC       24  
23   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin DNF       24  
 
Etchells
1   USA 877 R + D Etchells Christopher Brady         1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       2
3   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       3
4   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       4
5   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       5
6   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       6
7   USA 1103 Indefinitely Etchells Todd Lalumiere       7
8   1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       3
4   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       4
5   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele       5
6   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond DNC       8  
7   32468 JEM J 35 Joe Perry DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       1
2   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       2
3   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun       3
4   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       4
5   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       5
6   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       6
7   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       7
8   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino       8
9   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       9
10   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze         10
11   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald       11
12   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       12
13   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       13
14   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       14
15   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       15
16   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       16
17   USA 210 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 105 Jane Millman       17
18   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       18
19   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz       19
20   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       20
21   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       21
22   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       22
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       4
5   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       5
6   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       6
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
8   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited DNC       10  
9   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman DNC       10  
 
C&C 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 30019 Nemesis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       3
4   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       4
5   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer       6
 
Farr 30
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rod Jabin       1
2   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Peter Toombs       2
3   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       3
4   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       4
5   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       5
6   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       6
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       4
2 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       9
3 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       10
4 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       12
5 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       14
6 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       15
7 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll J 70 Jay Greenfield       18
8 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller       20
9 63   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       22
10 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       23
11 46   USA 48 Down the line J 70 James Golden       25
12 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       30
13 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       31
14 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas j 70 David Schoene       32
15 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 William Jorch       33
16 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       34
17 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       35
18 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       37
19 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray       38
20 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       40
21 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       44  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017