2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 7 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       1
2 12   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       2
3 16   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       3
4 4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5 9   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       5
6 15   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       6
7 17   CAN 56 Touch 2 Play J 88 James Egloff       7
8 6   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       8
9 3   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       9
10 5   USA 2 Easy Eights (Corinthian) J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       10
11 1   USA 34 Albóndigas (Corinthian) J 88 Al Minella       11
12 10   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       12
13 11   USA 76 QUIXY (Corinthian) J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       1
2   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy       2
3   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre John Mitchele       3
 
Melges 24
1   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       1
2   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       3
4   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks TLE       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey   29/Jul/17 - 12:20:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:13:53 1 1
2   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick   29/Jul/17 - 12:28:51 0:01:14:51 0:01:25:40 2 2
3   56737 Tri To Fly Corsair 31 John Heizer DNC         4  
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout TLE 95.0 / 1.0078   6  
2   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack TLE     6  
3   73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark TLE     6  
4   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman TLE     6  
5 Quantum Sails  USA 41999 FUTURES J 124 John Reinhold TLE     6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       1
2   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh       2
3   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       3
4   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       4
5   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       5
6   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       6
7   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       7
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 12   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       1
2 4   USA 1037 Junior J 70 John Newell       2
3 3   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       3
4 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays / Ben Zahradnik       4
5 8   CAN 813 Maverick (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Jones       5
6 9   USA 302 Maximón (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Cannon       6
7 7   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       7
8 10   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Eric Tanski       8
9 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Rick Pfarr       9
10 14   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       10
11 1   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       11
12 2   USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein DNS       14  
13 5   USA 235 Liberti (Corinthian) J 70 Greg Berti OCS       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Laser 28
1   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart       1
2   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       2
3   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       3
4   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong DNC       6  
5   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills DNC       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Non-spinnaker
1   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin   29/Jul/17 - 12:18:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:52:27 1 1
2   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke   29/Jul/17 - 12:24:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:56:29 2 4
3   CAN 32407 PEI HU III C&C 41 Duane Myers   29/Jul/17 - 12:32:36 0:01:06:36 0:01:06:06 3 12
4   USA 0000 Sapphire Beneteau 423 Mark Lippman   29/Jul/17 - 12:42:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:11:17 4 14
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   CAN 1252 Bad Habit J 24 Rick sherk 165.0 / 0.9091 29/Jul/17 - 12:29:52 0:00:57:52 0:00:52:36 1 2
2   32965 SILVER BULLET C&C 29-1 Peter Davidson   29/Jul/17 - 12:34:01 0:01:02:01 0:00:55:22 2 3
3   USA 623 STING C&C 29-2 Joel Doyle   29/Jul/17 - 12:35:50 0:01:03:50 0:00:57:04 3 5
4   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex O'Brien   29/Jul/17 - 12:35:25 0:01:03:25 0:00:57:54 4 6
5   20913 Rockin Chair C&C 29-1 Guy Jones   29/Jul/17 - 12:38:02 0:01:06:02 0:00:59:02 5 7
6   CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper   29/Jul/17 - 12:53:17 0:01:21:17 0:01:20:40 6 15
7   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn RET         7  
 
PHRF 2 - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 23 Merci Pearson 30 Tom Staples   29/Jul/17 - 12:46:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:00:12 1 8
2   USA 406 Perbacco!! C&C 29-2 Shane Vanstrom   29/Jul/17 - 12:47:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:00:20 2 9
3   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack   29/Jul/17 - 12:47:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:01:01 3 10
4   CAN 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski   29/Jul/17 - 12:47:11 0:01:09:11 0:01:02:12 4 11
5   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker   29/Jul/17 - 12:58:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:08:43 5 13
 

2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 5   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       10
2 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       11
3 11   USA 76 QUIXY J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 3   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       3
2 8   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       5
3 9   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       6
4 7   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       7
5 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       9
6 2   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein DNS       14  
7 5   USA 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti OCS       14  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mackey Group Munro Howard Burns Group Mount Gay Rum RCR Yachts
Quantum Sails Rochester Niagara Falls Bridge Commission North Sails Jibslife

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019