2010 International Rolex Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Jersey Bay Circle Racing One Design IC 24 26/Mar/2010 01:24 PM    

St. James Circle Racing IRC IRC 26/Mar/2010 12:30 PM    
St. James Circle Racing Portsmouth Beach Cats 26/Mar/2010 12:40 PM   14 Kts
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 1 26/Mar/2010 12:45 PM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Non-Spinnaker Racing 26/Mar/2010 01:00 PM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 2 26/Mar/2010 01:10 PM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing/Cruising 26/Mar/2010 01:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jersey Bay Circle Racing Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 22   PUR 69 Team Maximus / DonQ Cristal IC 24 Jorge Santiago       1
2 24   ISV 24 Brand-New Secondhand IC 24 Christopher Curreri       2
3 21   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       3
4 16   ISV 81 Ice Cubed IC 24 Suki Rosenberg       4
5 13   ISV 11 Reddog IC 24 Mike Williams       5
6 12   IBV 35 LIME IC 24 Colin Rathbun       6
7 15   ISV 22 Stinger IC 24 William Bailey       7
8 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC-24 Phillip Shannon       8
9 18   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 Niall Bartlett       9
10 17   IVB 111 Intac IC 24 Mark Paxton       10
11 19   IVB 39 Roundabout IC 24 Paul Stoeken       11
12 14   ISV 4 Green Boat IC 24 Verian Aguilar       12
13 20   PUR 66 Artimaña IC 24 Rafael J Martinez       13
14 10   PUR 63 Team Discovery Bay Puerto Rico IC 24 Gregory Fink       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. James Circle Racing Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing 1
1 45   GBR 8654R Spirit of Isis Farr 65 Elizabeth Brookes 1.0770 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 14:38:26 0:01:53:26 0:02:02:10 1 15
2 64   USA 001 Kialoa V Frers 80 Freddie Mills 1.1590 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 14:56:18 0:02:11:18 0:02:32:10 2 35
 
Spinnaker Racing 2
1 34   USA 143 Jurakan Melges 32 Dave West 0.9790 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:12:47 0:02:02:47 0:02:00:12 1 11
2 39   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 0.8740 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:27:45 0:02:17:45 0:02:00:23 2 12
3 37   TRI 3 Blackberry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9410 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:19:19 0:02:09:19 0:02:01:41 3 14
4 40   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 0.8620 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:34:20 0:02:24:20 0:02:04:24 4 16
5 31   GBR 370L Team Ondeck-Mt Gay Santa Cruz 37 OnDeck Racing 0.9660 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:18:51 0:02:08:51 0:02:04:28 5 17
6 33   AHO 5 Budget Marine/GILL Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli 0.8740 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:33:03 0:02:23:03 0:02:05:01 6 18
7 35   AHO 29 Team Coorslight Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8740 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:35:27 0:02:25:27 0:02:07:07 7 22
8 41   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 0.9340 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:26:25 0:02:16:25 0:02:07:24 8 23
9 32   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 0.7890 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:51:50 0:02:41:50 0:02:07:41 9 24
10 30   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8380 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:45:35 0:02:35:35 0:02:10:22 10 31
11 38   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford DNF 0.8380 (Spin)       13  
 
Non-Spinnaker Racing
1 46   53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8340 (J/P) 26/Mar/10 - 14:43:39 0:01:43:39 0:01:26:26 1 1
2 01   VEN 33618 SAGA I Frers F3 Gerd Petersen 0.8360 (J/P) 26/Mar/10 - 14:47:26 0:01:47:26 0:01:29:48 2 2
3 04   USA Bermuda High Hanse 400 Martinus van Breems 0.8600 (Jib) 26/Mar/10 - 14:47:39 0:01:47:39 0:01:32:34 3 3
4 03   12962 Mary-Ellen Jeanneau Howard Silverman 0.9110 (Jib) 26/Mar/10 - 14:50:03 0:01:50:03 0:01:40:15 4 4
5 49   609 Areyto Velcro 30? Rich Henry 0.7610 (Jib) 26/Mar/10 - 15:17:52 0:02:17:52 0:01:44:54 5 5
6 05   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Herve Chassin 0.7630 (J/P) 26/Mar/10 - 15:21:27 0:02:21:27 0:01:47:55 6 6
7 74   30.3 Winds Glory sloop Stan Lorbach 0.7840 (J/P) 26/Mar/10 - 15:24:12 0:02:24:12 0:01:53:03 7 7
8 02   USA Z00-1 MuMu Sunset Freedom 40 Jean Braure 0.8040 (Jib) 26/Mar/10 - 15:52:32 0:02:52:32 0:02:18:43 8 34
 
Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
1 52   ANU 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9350 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:19:56 0:02:04:56 0:01:56:48 1 8
2 58   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Beneteau 442 Oceanic James Hudleston 0.9180 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:23:51 0:02:08:51 0:01:58:17 2 9
3 57   USA 50007 AFFINITY SWAN Jack Desmond 0.9770 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:17:26 0:02:02:26 0:01:59:37 3 10
4 51   USA 28920 El Ocaso J 120 Rick Wesslund 0.9370 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:23:54 0:02:08:54 0:02:00:46 4 13
5 53   AHO 345 Kick 'em Jenny Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Hope-Ross 0.8710 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:39:49 0:02:24:49 0:02:06:08 5 19
6 60   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Guy Eldridge 0.8650 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:41:04 0:02:26:04 0:02:06:20 6 20
7 72   US 2438 Miss Magic J 46 Jim Baus 0.9480 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:28:29 0:02:13:29 0:02:06:32 7 21
8 70   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:40:36 0:02:25:36 0:02:07:58 8 25
9 75   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 0.8450 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:47:23 0:02:32:23 0:02:08:45 9 26
10 71   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau First 35S5 Bernardo Gonzalez 0.8390 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:49:13 0:02:34:13 0:02:09:23 10 27
11 56   TRI 888 Top Gun C&C 37R Lawrence Aqui 0.8990 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:38:58 0:02:23:58 0:02:09:25 11 28
12 36   USA 54321 Avatar J 160 Alan Fougere 1.0150 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:23:18 0:02:08:18 0:02:10:13 12 29
13 55   USA 32535 Nepenthe J 40 SD WK Robert W Read 0.8590 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:46:45 0:02:31:45 0:02:10:21 13 30
14 59   63320 Molto Bene Beneteau first 42 Richard Ewing 0.8840 (Spin) 26/Mar/10 - 15:48:00 0:02:33:00 0:02:15:15 14 32
15 73   CAN 49 Festivus Beneteau 49 Mark Holden 0.9300 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 15:41:12 0:02:26:12 0:02:15:57 15 33
16 54   USA 111 Mr. Happy Beneteau 473 David Donnell 0.8930 (Asy) 26/Mar/10 - 16:19:17 0:03:04:17 0:02:44:33 16 36
17 50   FRA Jii J 133 Hervé Margolis DNF 0.9790 (Asy)       18  
 
IRC Division
IRC
1 69   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.367 26/Mar/10 - 14:05:01 0:01:35:01 0:02:09:53 1 1
2 61   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.374 26/Mar/10 - 14:05:17 0:01:35:17 0:02:10:55 2 2
3 62   USA 47 Otra Vez J 122 William Coates 1.099 26/Mar/10 - 14:30:26 0:02:00:26 0:02:12:21 3 3
4 68   USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 1.431 26/Mar/10 - 14:02:32 0:01:32:32 0:02:12:24 4 4
5 63   USA 52915 White Heat Summit 40 Michael Williamson 1.123 26/Mar/10 - 14:28:05 0:01:58:05 0:02:12:36 5 5
6 67   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXVI Humphreys 42 Richard Matthews 1.219 26/Mar/10 - 14:21:07 0:01:51:07 0:02:15:27 6 6
7 66   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom Sloop 72 James P. Muldoon 1.435 26/Mar/10 - 14:08:30 0:01:38:30 0:02:21:20 7 7
8 65   GBR 3642 R Long Echo NYYC Swan 42 Barry Sampson 1.182 26/Mar/10 - 14:30:18 0:02:00:18 0:02:22:11 8 8
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 110551 Auto Manic Hobie 16 Chris Schreiber 14 / 74.1 26/Mar/10 - 14:07:31 0:01:27:31 0:01:58:06 1 1
2   USA 110667 Time Out Hobie 16 John Holmberg 14 / 74.1 26/Mar/10 - 14:09:55 0:01:29:55 0:02:01:20 2 2
3   USA 110115 Chancletero Hobie 16 Michael Williams 14 / 74.1 26/Mar/10 - 14:50:44 0:02:10:44 0:02:56:25 3 3
4   USA 40 Blame it on Rhea Hobie 16 Mark Chong DNF 14 / 74.1       6  
5   VI 13 Puma Prindle 19 Jason Siska DNS 14 / 64.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022