2010 St. Croix Yacht Club Hospice Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:00 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:00 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:00 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet 20/Feb/2010 11:05 AM    

St. Croix Regatta CSA Performance Cruiser 20/Feb/2010 12:55 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Spinnaker Racing 20/Feb/2010 01:00 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Large Multihulls 20/Feb/2010 01:10 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Racer Cruiser 20/Feb/2010 01:20 PM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Jib & Main 20/Feb/2010 01:31 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet
1   IVB 600 Optimist Optimist Sam Morrell         1
2   BVI 88 Optimist Ryan Woolridge         2
 
Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet
1   IVB 111 Optimist Jason Optimist Jason Putley         1
2   IVB 103 Optimist Optimist Mollee Donovan         2
3   IVB 104 Optimist Optimist Robert Poole         3
4   IVB 100 Optimist Optimist Jonathan Woods         4
5   BVI 108 Optimist Optimist Abayomi Maddox         5
6   USA 1554 Optimist Optimist Conrad Yanez DNF         6  
 
Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet
1   AHO 59 Optimist Optimist Rhone Findlay         1
2   IVB 109 Optimist Optimist Matthew Oliver         2
3   ISV 19964 Optimist Optimist Curtis Walker, Jr         3
4   ISV 80 Optimist Optimist Harry Hoffman         4
 
Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet
1   USA 340 Optimist Optimist David Kleeger         1
2   USA 5151 Optimist Optimist Alec Kuipers         2
3   ISV 391 Optimist Optimist Paige Clarke         3
4   ISV 82 Optimist Optimist Kevin Richards         4
5   ISV 8 Optimist Optimist Afiya Williams         5
6   ISV 007 Optimist Optimist Asha Hodler         6
7   USA 81 Optimist Optimist Ryan Hunter OCS         8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Croix Regatta Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 0.8740 (Asy) 20/Feb/10 - 13:56:48 0:00:56:48 0:00:49:38 1 1
2   USA 143 Jurakan Melges32 Dave West 0.9790 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 13:50:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:49:46 2 2
3   USA ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W. Armstrong 0.8780 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 13:57:04 0:00:57:04 0:00:50:06 3 3
4   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 0.9340 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 13:54:28 0:00:54:28 0:00:50:52 4 5
5   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 0.8620 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 13:59:46 0:00:59:46 0:00:51:31 5 6
6   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 0.7890 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 14:07:04 0:01:07:04 0:00:52:54 6 8
7   ISV 7 Mag 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8380 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 14:03:34 0:01:03:34 0:00:53:16 7 9
8   USA 40038 Ondeck Predator Farr 40 Tom Coleman 1.0180 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 13:56:32 0:00:56:32 0:00:57:33 8 14
9   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 0.8380 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 14:16:49 0:01:16:49 0:01:04:22 9 18
 
Performance Cruiser
1   ISV 53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8560 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 13:59:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:55:17 1 10
2   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau 35s5 Bernardo Gonzales 0.8390 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 14:03:20 0:01:08:20 0:00:57:19 2 13
3   ISV 42520 El Presidente Thomas 35 Jeffrey Fangmann 0.8670 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 14:01:33 0:01:06:33 0:00:57:41 3 15
 
Racer Cruiser
1   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Arthur Eldridge 0.8650 (Asy) 20/Feb/10 - 14:18:27 0:00:58:27 0:00:50:33 1 4
2   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 14:19:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:52:15 2 7
3   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 0.7590 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 14:34:46 0:01:14:46 0:00:56:44 3 11
4   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 0.8390 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 14:27:50 0:01:07:50 0:00:56:54 4 12
 
Jib & Main
1   USA 83 Maineiac Pearson 10M Kevin Weatherbee 0.7760 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 14:50:53 0:01:19:53 0:01:01:59 1 16
2   A 35 Windflower Alberg 35 Stanford Joines 0.7570 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 14:55:26 0:01:24:26 0:01:03:54 2 17
3   12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30 Taylor Babb 0.7860 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 14:53:09 0:01:22:09 0:01:04:34 3 19
4   USA 7016 Hotel California SC 70 Steve Schmidt 1.0260 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 14:34:35 0:01:03:35 0:01:05:14 4 20
5   USA 35MK3 Lady Megerin Ericson 35 MK III Orris Scribner 0.7860 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 14:54:43 0:01:23:43 0:01:05:48 5 21
6   USA 12962 Mary Ellen Jenneau 54 Howard Silverman 0.9200 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 14:44:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:07:17 6 22
7   H 386 Island Time Hunter 386 David Sommer 0.8370 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 14:56:47 0:01:25:47 0:01:11:48 7 25
8   USA Delphine Mariner PH Vincenzo Ambrosi DNS 0.7720 (Jib)       9  
 
Large Multihulls
1   USA 91578 Chaos II Tremolino Lynn Parry 0.8000 20/Feb/10 - 14:35:19 0:01:25:19 0:01:08:15 1 23
2   USA 3 Piglet Trimaran Joseph San Martin 1.0000 20/Feb/10 - 14:19:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:09:01 2 24
3   USA Rainbow Rider Fountaine Pajot / Bahia Ray Styles DNS 0.8000       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance, Inc. West Marine SailProud Apparel Seaborne Airlines
Caribbean Compass All At Sea Premier Classic Wines and Spirits Cruzan Rum
Marshall & Sterling Insurance Weather Routing, Inc. WSTX AM 970 Mongoose radio
Isle 95 Latino 98.3 Sunny 95 WSTX

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022