2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 13   ARG 8498 Antonia Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       1
2 9   USA 8509 GM Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       2
3 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       3
4 19   GER 8340 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       4
5 20   USA 8320 8320 star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       5
6 90   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       6
7 43   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       7
8 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       8
9 14   GER 8416 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       9
10 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Marc Pickel       10
11 21   USA 8230 West Coast University Star Charles Buckingham / Austin Sperry       11
12 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       12
13 66   CAN 8466 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       13
14 34   BRA 8477 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Figueiredo de Freitas Alexandre       14
15 16   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       15
16 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       16
17 64   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess       17
18 99   USA 8302 8302 Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       18
19 60   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       19
20 17   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       20
21 30   USA 8215 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         21
22 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey       22
23 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       23
24 73   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery       24
25 24   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander       25
26 97   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer OCS       27  
 

2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 21   USA 8230 West Coast University Star Charles Buckingham / Austin Sperry       11
2 99   USA 8302 8302 Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       18
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 30   USA 8215 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         21
2 73   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery       24
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 13   ARG 8498 Antonia Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       1
2 9   USA 8509 GM Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       2
3 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       3
4 43   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       7
5 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       8
6 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Marc Pickel       10
7 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       16
8 60   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani       19
9 17   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       20
10 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       23
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 90   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       6
2 14   GER 8416 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       9
3 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       12
4 66   CAN 8466 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       13
5 34   BRA 8477 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Figueiredo de Freitas Alexandre       14
6 16   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       15
7 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey       22
8 97   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer OCS       27  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019