2016 Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup & Aldo Alessio Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta ORR ORR 20/Aug/2016 11:05 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta PHRF PHRF 20/Aug/2016 11:05 AM 6 NM  
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta One Design J 105 20/Aug/2016 12:50 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       1
2   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Stephen Kent       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       4
5   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       5
6   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       6
7   28447 Big Buoys (fka Ultimatum) J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       7
8   USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat Benedict       8
9   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 John Robison       9
10   USA 266 Wonder J/105 Tom Kennelly       10
11   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       11
12   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       12
13   USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       13
14   USA 431 Spartan J/105 Pat Doyle       14
15   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       15
16   USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       16
17 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan       17
18   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 Sergey Lubarsky       18
19   149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan DNC       20  
 
ORR Division
ORR
1   3883 Zamazaan Custom Farr52 Greg Mullins 1.0000 20/Aug/16 - 12:14:35 0:01:09:35 0:01:09:35 1 1
2   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9030 20/Aug/16 - 12:22:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:10:18 2 2
3   USA 28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 James Mullarney 0.9520 20/Aug/16 - 12:19:09 0:01:14:09 0:01:10:35 3 3
4   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 1.0560 20/Aug/16 - 12:11:59 0:01:06:59 0:01:10:44 4 4
5   287474 ELYXIR SC52 Skip Ely 1.0460 20/Aug/16 - 12:15:00 0:01:10:00 0:01:13:13 5 5
6   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0210 20/Aug/16 - 12:21:21 0:01:16:21 0:01:17:57 6 6
7   USA 52002 Audacity Morris Yachts M52 Scott Kokka DNC 0.8790       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 36.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:18:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:09:26 1 1
2 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 30.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:17:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:09:55 2 2
3   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 36.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:20:43 0:01:15:43 0:01:12:07 3 3
4   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL 0.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:17:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:12:21 4 4
5   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 36.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:22:00 0:01:17:00 0:01:13:24 5 5
6   USA 11 Tiburon C&C 30 Stephen Stroub 33.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:21:57 0:01:16:57 0:01:13:39 6 6
7   USA 28 Invisible Hand C&C 30 Frank Slootman 33.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:22:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:14:38 7 7
8   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 33.0 20/Aug/16 - 12:24:48 0:01:19:48 0:01:16:30 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy