2009 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Keelboat Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1279 LEVERAGE Etchells Zach Egan       1
2   USA 1350 Gone...gray Etchells Bruce Burton       2
3   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells 22 Shannon W Bush       3
4   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten       4
5   USA 1178 Dixie II Etchells Fred Joosten       5
6   USA 497 Repo Man Etchells Mike Frerker       6
7   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       7
8   USA 1069 Mischief Etchells Elizabeth Altman       8
9   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke       9
10   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell       10
11   USA 1045 Ve-la Etchells Donald Basler       11
12   USA 980 Kick - em' Jenny Etchells Jack Bernhardt DNC         14  
13   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek DNF       14  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 PEANUT Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz       2
3   63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis       3
4   USA 90 Redfeather Shields Steve Schwartz Bow Lingle       4
5   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski DNC       8  
6   45 HellCat Shields Sam Veilleux DNF       8  
7   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos DNF       8  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Jennifer Wilson       1
2   USA 570 Cujo Melges 24 Greg McCliment       2
3   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       3
4   USA 94 Das Kleine Boat Melges 24 cate muller       4
5   USA 41 Whamo Melges 24 Justin and John Neal       5
 
Luders 16
1   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters RAF       1
2   USA 128 Amiga Luders 16 Harold Hering DNF       3  
 
Rhodes 19
1   999 YaHoo Rhodes 19 Andy & Vince Camarda       1
2   USA 2269 Ms. Julie Rhodes 19 John Vonnegut       2
3   1043 Peter PAN Rhodes 19 Peter Kovats       3
4   USA 1173 Uno Mas Rhodes 19 Gary Scott       4
5   USA 2377 Esprit Rhodes 19 Guy Whitney       5
6   USA 1771 Sundancer Rhodes 19 James Condon       6
7   USA 1414 Wet Bet Rhodes 19 RJ Trejo       7
8   USA 1810 Windigo Rhodes 19 Patrick Crosby       8
9   USA 1784 Rosebud Rhodes 19 Richard Dunne RAF       8
10   USA 2495 1610 Rhodes 19 Rudy Trejo       9
11   USA 2677 Dolphin Rhodes 19 Tom Prucher RAF       10
12   USA 1216 Rhubarb Rhodes 19 Robert Jensen DNC         16  
13   USA 1988 Scholar Rhodes 19 Bala Batavia DNC       16  
14   USA 1634 Nirvana Rhodes 19 Tom Wagner DNF       16  
15   USA 804 Lattitude Rhodes 19 Peter Meissner DNF       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SLAM! Mt. Gay Rum   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019