2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair DNC       0
2   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 25/May/16 - 19:22:46 0:00:22:46 0:00:27:12 1
3   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 25/May/16 - 19:24:15 0:00:24:15 0:00:27:28 2
4   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 25/May/16 - 19:26:23 0:00:26:23 0:00:28:24 3
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 25/May/16 - 19:27:58 0:00:27:58 0:00:31:11 4
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       9
7   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann DNC       9
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       0
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye DNC       0
3   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 25/May/16 - 19:24:58 0:00:19:58 0:00:18:18 1
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 25/May/16 - 19:25:36 0:00:20:36 0:00:19:43 2
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 25/May/16 - 19:26:17 0:00:21:17 0:00:19:56 3
6   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 25/May/16 - 19:27:10 0:00:22:10 0:00:20:25 4
7   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 25/May/16 - 19:27:20 0:00:22:20 0:00:20:44 5
8   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy   25/May/16 - 19:25:37 0:00:20:37 0:00:20:45 6
9   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       11
10   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel DNC       11
 
PHRF > 159
1   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 171.0 / 0.9015 25/May/16 - 19:26:55 0:00:21:55 0:00:19:45 1
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 25/May/16 - 19:30:21 0:00:25:21 0:00:21:41 2
3   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher 171.0 / 0.9015 25/May/16 - 19:29:38 0:00:24:38 0:00:22:12 3
4   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 25/May/16 - 19:29:36 0:00:24:36 0:00:22:22 4
5   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       11
6   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson DNC       11
7   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNC       11
8 Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC       11
9   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC       11
10   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier RET 228.0 / 0.8355       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020