Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
52 Super Series
1 12   GER 52 Platoon TP52 Harm Müller Spreer       1
2 2   ITA 280 Azzurra TP52 Alberto & Pablo Roemmers       2
3 19   GBR 8852R Alegre TP52 Andy Soriano       3
4 5   RUS 5252 Bronenosec 52 TP52 Vladimir Lybomirov       4
5 6   USA 5095 SLED TP52 Takashi Okura       5
6 3   SWE 52 Rán TP52 Niklas Zennstrom       6
7 1   USA 52015 Quantum Racing TP52 Doug DeVos       7
8 7   USA 5210 Interlodge V TP52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen       8
9 9   TUR 1212 Provezza IX TP52 V. Ergin IMRE       9
10 4   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley       10
11 10   FRA 5211 Paprec Recyclage TP52 Stephane Neve       11
 
J 111
1 63   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       1
2 65   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3 64 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       3
4 68   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       4
5 67   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       5
6 62 North Sails  USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       6
7 60   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       7
8 66   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       8
9 61   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 12   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       2
3 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 19   BER 000 Hedgehog J 70 Alec Cutler       4
5 36   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       5
6 42   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       6
7 34   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       7
8 29   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       8
9 31   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       9
10 45   GBR 910 Vertigo Too J 70 Marco Salvi       10
11 32   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       11
12 28   ITA 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       12
13 18   USA 377 Gonzo J 70 Kenneth Ganch       13
14 21   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       14
15 14   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       15
16 46   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       16
17 24   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J 70 Martin Dent       17
18 20   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       18
19 15   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Snow Brigden       19
20 11   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       20
21 26   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       21
22 35   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       22
23 47   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       23
24 22   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       24
25 8   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       25
26 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       26
27 39   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       27
28 25   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       28
29 13   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       29
30 41   USA 1026 Tramp (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Ritter       30
31 10   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       31
32 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       32
33 9   USA 310 Black Seal (Corinthian) J 70 Seth Young       33
34 7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       34
35 23 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       35
36 30   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       36
37 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Cross       37
38 44   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       38
39 38   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki DNC       43  
40 6   USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally DNC       43  
41 27   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley DNC       43  
42 17   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann DNC       43  
 
CC 30
1 3   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2 2   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       2
3 4   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       3
4 5   USA 30025 RoXanne C&C 30 Kip Meadows       4
5 1   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini       5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
Flying Tiger 7.5m
1 4   04 Flying Tiger 7.5 Brian Tyrell       1
2 1   1 Hogfish Racing - Accessibil-IT Flying Tiger 7.5 Nigel Brownett       2
3 2   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 David / Graham Brockbank / Shivers       3
4 5   05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Guy Williams       4
5 3   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Andre Bakker       5
6 6   06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Dave Reddaway       6
7 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Rachel Bryer DNC       8  
 
J 88
1   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello       6
7   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph / Jeffrey Pawlowski       7
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_3H)
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 16/Jan/17 - 14:05:15 0:01:10:15 0:01:26:48 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 74 Second Star J 122 J.D. Hill 16/Jan/17 - 14:06:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:27:01 2 2
3   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 16/Jan/17 - 14:03:46 0:01:08:46 0:01:27:16 3 3
4   USA 6 High Noise Italia Yachts 9.98 Alex Sastre 16/Jan/17 - 14:11:26 0:01:16:26 0:01:27:38 4 4
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 16/Jan/17 - 14:01:40 0:01:06:40 0:01:29:06 5 5
6   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 16/Jan/17 - 14:07:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:29:27 6 6
7   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 16/Jan/17 - 14:16:12 0:01:21:12 0:01:31:43 7 7
8   USA 1131 Phrfection Beneteau First 10 Madalin Keeble 16/Jan/17 - 14:17:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:35:55 8 8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 16/Jan/17 - 14:14:02 0:01:19:02 0:01:40:46 9 9
 
Performance Cruising (off_tot)
1   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.1498 17/Jan/17 - 13:15:50 0:02:05:50 0:02:24:41 1 10
2   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson 1.0099 17/Jan/17 - 13:45:55 0:02:35:55 0:02:37:28 2 11
3   USA 53 SolAire Ericson 39 Christian Haas DNC 0.8989       5  
4   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique DNF 1.0107       5  
 
PHRF Division
Multihulls
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC -24.0       3  
2   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz DNC -45.0       3  
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 46   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       16
2 22   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       24
3 13   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       29
4 41   USA 1026 Tramp J 70 Thomas Ritter       30
5 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       31
6 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       32
7 9   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       33
8 30   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       36
9 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 J 70 Alex Cross       37
10 44   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails
Key West Tourism Gill North America Marlow B&G
Lewmar Mount Gay Rum The Waterfront Brewery J Boats
Historic Key West Red Stripe Beer Sailing World The Hinckley Company
Seahorse Magazine Gowrie Group Classic Harbor Line Team 1 Newport
SpinSheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019