80th AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 105 11/Jun/2016 12:00 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 70 11/Jun/2016 12:05 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 80 11/Jun/2016 12:15 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 30 11/Jun/2016 12:20 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 22 11/Jun/2016 12:25 PM 4.2 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       2
3   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       3
4 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       4
5   USA 1536 Caliente Billete J 22 Jason Goscha       5
6   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge DNC       9  
7   USA 1093 No Name J 22 Robert Martensson DNC       9  
8   USA 403 Rasta Rockett J 22 Lorenzo Carrera DNF       9  
 
J 30
1   53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       3
4   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
 
J 70
1   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       1
2   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller       2
3 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       3
4 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       4
5   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 robin team       5
6 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden       6
7   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner DNC       8  
 
J 80
1   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       1
2   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       2
3   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       3
4   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       4
5   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch RET       8  
7   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp RET       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       1
2   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       2
3   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 113 One Less Bad Person J 105 John White       5
6   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       6
7   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       7
8   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       8
9   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       9
10   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       10
11   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       11
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020