2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 18/May/2016 06:05 PM 4.5 NM 6 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 18/May/2016 06:10 PM 4.5 NM 6 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 18/May/2016 06:15 PM 2.4 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   18/May/16 - 19:00:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:56:17 1 1
2   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 18/May/16 - 19:00:56 0:00:55:56 0:00:56:48 2 2
3   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 18/May/16 - 19:02:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:58:22 3 3
4   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 18/May/16 - 19:07:06 0:01:02:06 0:01:03:04 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 18/May/16 - 18:55:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:55:53 1 1
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 18/May/16 - 19:00:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:56:02 2 2
3   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 18/May/16 - 19:11:58 0:01:01:58 0:01:01:13 3 3
4   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   18/May/16 - 19:12:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:02:57 4 4
5   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   18/May/16 - 19:15:54 0:01:05:54 0:01:05:06 5 5
6   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 18/May/16 - 19:21:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:08:32 6 6
7   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 18/May/16 - 19:07:12 0:00:57:12 0:01:10:17 7 7
8   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 18/May/16 - 19:22:46 0:01:12:46 0:01:12:13 8 8
9   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps   18/May/16 - 19:27:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:14:28 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 18/May/16 - 18:56:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:39:46 1 1
2   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 18/May/16 - 19:02:18 0:00:47:18 0:00:40:47 2 2
3   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown DNF 245.0 / 0.8176       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021