2016 OYS Open Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

OYS Open Regatta One Design Etchells - Great Lakes Championship 05/Aug/2016 01:25 PM    
OYS Open Regatta One Design J 27 - North American Championship 05/Aug/2016 01:36 PM    
OYS Open Regatta One Design FT 7.5 - One Design Challenge 06/Aug/2016 12:25 PM    
OYS Open Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF1 - Distance Dashes 07/Aug/2016 10:05 AM    
OYS Open Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF2 - Distance Dashes 07/Aug/2016 10:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OYS Open Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 27 - North American Championship
1   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem       1
2   USA 511 Miss Trixie J-27 Patrick Ryan       2
3   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese       3
4   Can 150 Line Drive J 27 Robert Kelly       4
5   CAN 163 Diomedea J 27 Doug Hawksworth       5
6   61 Tenacious J27 Jason Wilson       6
7   USA 421 Amethyst J 27 Matt Sanderson       7
8   CAN 40687 Solo J 27 Kim Piller       8
9   41439 Take5 J27 Rich O'Hare       9
 
Etchells - Great Lakes Championship
1 79   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk       1
2 47   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel       2
3   CAN 1072 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel       3
4 93   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       4
5   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I. Kent Paisley       5
6   1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard       6
7 64   CAN 1264 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo       7
8   CAN 1284 AMABILE Etchells Geoff Newbury       8
 
FT 7.5 - One Design Challenge
1 03   3 3 Flying Tiger 7.5 Keith Macdonald       1
2   AIT Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Jamie Maccorkindale       2
3 04   6 6 Flying Tiger 7.5 Mathew Ladouceur       3
4 06   9 9 Flying Tiger 7.5 Sarah Fin       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF1 - Distance Dashes
1 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 133.0 / 0.9517 07/Aug/16 - 15:03:29 0:04:58:29 0:04:44:04 1 3
2   41374 Tenacious C&C 33 Mark 11 Bill Frenke 134.0 / 0.9503 07/Aug/16 - 15:13:08 0:05:08:08 0:04:52:49 2 6
3   CAN 15164 Lunatic S2 9.1 Dave Gray 135.0 / 0.9489 07/Aug/16 - 15:15:45 0:05:10:45 0:04:54:52 3 7
4   34527 Defiant II CC 33 MK II Chris Burcher 133.0 / 0.9517 07/Aug/16 - 15:17:07 0:05:12:07 0:04:57:02 4 9
5   10636 Blue Raven C&C Davide Carnevale 123.0 / 0.9658 07/Aug/16 - 15:19:40 0:05:14:40 0:05:03:54 5 10
6   CAN 22775 Comfortably Numb C&C 40 Murray Souter 122.0 / 0.9673 07/Aug/16 - 15:21:23 0:05:16:23 0:05:06:02 6 11
7   CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper 103.0 / 0.9954 07/Aug/16 - 15:20:35 0:05:15:35 0:05:14:08 7 12
8   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce DNC 60.0 / 1.0656       10  
9   CAN 341905 Renaissance C & C 38 Peter Kirkwood DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       10  
 
PHRF2 - Distance Dashes
1   64094 Carriden C&C 27 Mk III Marcus Opitz 222.0 / 0.8420 07/Aug/16 - 15:19:01 0:05:14:01 0:04:24:24 1 1
2   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27 Ken Town 202.0 / 0.8644 07/Aug/16 - 15:25:42 0:05:20:42 0:04:37:13 2 2
3   379 Mermaid 111 Nonsuch 30 John FRENKE 174.0 / 0.8978 07/Aug/16 - 15:23:34 0:05:18:34 0:04:46:01 3 4
4   CAN 74228 Traveller Geman Express 30 Cedric Miller 162.0 / 0.9129 07/Aug/16 - 15:21:04 0:05:16:04 0:04:48:32 4 5
5   CAN 42283 Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Chris Waite 198.0 / 0.8690 07/Aug/16 - 15:46:33 0:05:41:33 0:04:56:48 5 8
6   34453 Elusive C&C MkII Pierre Boileau DNC 198.0 / 0.8690       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022