2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani         1
2 16 Quantum Sails  SUI 16 SECTION 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       2
3 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin         3
4 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov         4
5 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin         5
6 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       6
7 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         7
8 301 Quantum Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       8
9 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       9
10 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato         10
11 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergei Sobolev         11
12 150   DEN 150 UPUPUP Melges 20 Bo Boje Pedersen       12
13 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec         13
14 25   RUS 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy         14
15 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Valerio Galati         15
16 112 Quantum Sails  ITA 112 PECCERE' Melges 20 Mirko De Falco       16
17 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Simone Anichini         17
18 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       18
19 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei         19
20 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik         20
21 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       21
22 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       22
23 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Bernard Borter       23
24 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       24
25 401   USA 4014 PINTA Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       25
26 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         26
27 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti         27
28 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Valdemar Salata         28
29 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         29
30 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         30
31 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       31
32 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto         32
33 50   ITA 050 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         33
34 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       34
35 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       35
36 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         36
37 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Melges 20 Klaus Schober       37
38 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       38
39 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         39
40 109   ITA 109 CIRCOLO VELA ERIX Melges 20 Circolo Vela Erix .         40
 

2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT Melges 20 Valerio Galati         15
2 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN Melges 20 Simone Anichini         17
3 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       21
4 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       24
5 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       34
6 159   AUT 159 N.N. Melges 20 Klaus Schober       37
7 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019