2017 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA Multihull 1 01/May/2017 10:05 AM 22.4 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 1 01/May/2017 10:10 AM 14.4 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 2 01/May/2017 10:15 AM 14.4 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 3 01/May/2017 10:20 AM 14.4 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 4 01/May/2017 10:25 AM 9.2 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 5 01/May/2017 10:30 AM 9.2 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 6 01/May/2017 10:35 AM 9.2 NM 16 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 7 01/May/2017 10:05 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 8 01/May/2017 10:10 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 9 01/May/2017 10:15 AM 8.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 01/May/2017 10:20 AM 5.8 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 01/May/2017 10:25 AM 5.8 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 01/May/2017 10:30 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 01/May/2017 10:35 AM 4.9 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Club Class 01/May/2017 10:40 AM 13 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Multihull 2 01/May/2017 10:45 AM 13 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GBR 115L SOJANA Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.378 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:44:43 0:01:34:43 0:02:10:31 1
2   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan82 Stuart Robinson 1.226 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:56:40 0:01:46:40 0:02:10:46 2
3   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.224 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:06:06 0:01:56:06 0:02:22:06 3
4   MT 100 Nomad IV FC100 Jean-Paul Riviere 1.430 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:51:39 0:01:41:39 0:02:25:22 4
5   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.271 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:07:06 0:01:57:06 0:02:28:50 5
6 76   CAN 76 Avenger volvo 60 frers Gilles Barbot 1.249 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:14:59 0:02:04:59 0:02:36:06 6
7   GBR 301R Challenger Volvo 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.204 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:22:28 0:02:12:28 0:02:39:29 7
 
CSA 2
1 Quantum Sails  USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 K3 Foundation Inc 1.119 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:10:47 0:01:55:47 0:02:09:34 1
2   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.985 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 12:30:04 0:02:15:04 0:02:13:02 2
3   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.104 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:16:45 0:02:01:45 0:02:14:25 3
4   USA 60601 Sapphire III Cnb 76 John O'Connor 1.152 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:15:01 0:02:00:01 0:02:18:16 4
5   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.062 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:25:42 0:02:10:42 0:02:18:48 5
 
CSA 3
1   BAR 61300 Conviction TP52 Clint Brooks 1.181 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:07:23 0:01:47:23 0:02:06:49 1
2   ANT 3030 Rebel-B Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.055 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:21:44 0:02:01:44 0:02:08:26 2
3   SUI 5006 Gordon's Baltic 50 Juerg Koenig 1.022 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:26:44 0:02:06:44 0:02:09:31 3
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.163 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:15:59 0:01:55:59 0:02:14:53 4
5 73   MacPat POGO12.50 Miguel/Patrick Castellote/Franchet 0.986 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:50:27 0:02:30:27 0:02:28:21 5
6   FRA 43860 Black Legend 3 Code 2 Reinold Geiger DNF 1.177 (Asy)       9
7 North Sails  FRA 43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.5 Ekhard Popp DNS 0.988 (Asy)       9
8 95   SWE 95 Talanta Pogo 40S2 Mikael Ryking RET 1.021 (Asy)       9
 
CSA 4
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:44:14 0:01:19:14 0:01:19:52 1
2   USA 52902 Team Skylark / El Ocaso J 122 Douglas Ayres 0.948 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:50:17 0:01:25:17 0:01:20:51 2
3   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys 39 Sir Richard Matthews 0.993 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:48:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:23:01 3
4   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 0.988 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:49:15 0:01:24:15 0:01:23:14 4
5   USA 180 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.988 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:49:20 0:01:24:20 0:01:23:19 5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.963 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:51:41 0:01:26:41 0:01:23:29 6
7   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.016 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:47:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:23:37 7
8 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:53:35 0:01:28:35 0:01:24:15 8
9   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:50:15 0:01:25:15 0:01:25:15 9
10   GBR 8633R Jingaroos (Jings!) J 133 David Ballantyne 0.966 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:54:42 0:01:29:42 0:01:26:39 10
11   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.940 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:58:21 0:01:33:21 0:01:27:45 11
12   USA 28920 Sunset/Performance Yacht Racing J 120 Tom Hawker 0.942 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:59:52 0:01:34:52 0:01:29:22 12
13 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.983 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:56:58 0:01:31:58 0:01:30:24 13
 
CSA 5
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.940 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:53:23 0:01:23:23 0:01:18:23 1
2   GBR 4147L Joanna Beneteau First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.937 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:55:42 0:01:25:42 0:01:20:18 2
3   GBR 4778R EH01-Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.952 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:54:39 0:01:24:39 0:01:20:35 3
4   GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty Layfield 0.904 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:00:18 0:01:30:18 0:01:21:38 4
5   GBR 7408R Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.932 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:58:49 0:01:28:49 0:01:22:47 5
6   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Luis Allievi 0.940 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:58:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:22:53 6
7   GBR 2215L Quokka8-Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.964 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:56:52 0:01:26:52 0:01:23:44 7
8   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Reflex 38 Will Sadler 0.923 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:01:19 0:01:31:19 0:01:24:17 8
9   FRA 28918 Lipton - Performance Yacht Racing A40 Philippe Falle 0.935 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:00:38 0:01:30:38 0:01:24:45 9
10   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.958 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:59:51 0:01:29:51 0:01:26:05 10
11   ITA 16814 blue tangos two GS 50 JV de lisi federico 0.951 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:04:51 0:01:34:51 0:01:30:12 11
12   GBR 3957L PG Roshni Sirena Marine Azuree 46 Nick Keeler 0.978 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:04:07 0:01:34:07 0:01:32:03 12
13   AUT 255 Godspeed X 41 David Hollinger DNS 0.959 (Spin)       15
14   ITA 9709 Templars'F Baltic 51 Antonino Sauve SCP 0.926 (Both) 01/May/17 - 12:12:29 0:01:42:29 0:01:34:54 15
 
CSA 6
1   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.882 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:03:47 0:01:28:47 0:01:18:18 1
2   ANT 1721 Spirit NSA Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.870 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:10:48 0:01:35:48 0:01:23:21 2
3   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-YACHTS Raphael MAGRAS 0.852 (Both) 01/May/17 - 12:12:56 0:01:37:56 0:01:23:26 3
4   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.852 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:13:33 0:01:38:33 0:01:23:58 4
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:10:48 0:01:35:48 0:01:24:35 5
6   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.882 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:11:22 0:01:36:22 0:01:25:00 6
7   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.894 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 12:11:18 0:01:36:18 0:01:26:06 7
 
Multihull 1
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.175 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 12:58:57 0:02:53:57 0:03:24:23 1
2   Granite Outremer 49 Roland Muller 0.963 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 14:11:50 0:04:06:50 0:03:57:42 2
3 Other  FRA 43945 BitterSharp TS42 John Lawson 0.996 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 14:14:18 0:04:09:18 0:04:08:18 3
4   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe 1.223 (Scr) 01/May/17 - 13:35:28 0:03:30:28 0:04:17:24 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan DNF 1.102 (Spin)       6
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA 7
1   GBR 681 Micron 99 Lord Jim J 39 Cary Byerley and Robbie Ferron 0.879 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 10:54:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:43:52 1.5
2   ANT 4073 Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 0.907 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 10:53:22 0:00:48:22 0:00:43:52 1.5
3   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.921 (2Jib) 01/May/17 - 10:53:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:44:46 3
4   SXM 123 L'Esperance First 45f5 Sir Bobby Velasquez 0.886 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 10:55:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:44:47 4
5   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.915 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 10:54:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:45:04 5
6   TTO 43 Legacy Soveral 42 Reginald Williams 0.896 (2Jib) 01/May/17 - 10:57:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:46:53 6
7   GBR 9051T Spirit of Athena Beneteau 40.7 EXIT Sailing Team 0.915 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 10:56:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:47:24 7
8   FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Claude Roth 0.902 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:00:33 0:00:55:33 0:00:50:06 8
9   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Sophie O'Neill RET 0.902 (Spin)       10
 
CSA 8
1   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo sloop Raymond Magras 0.838 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:02:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:43:53 1
2 North Sails  ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.812 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:04:12 0:00:54:12 0:00:44:01 2
3   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.806 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:06:33 0:00:56:33 0:00:45:35 3
4   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.798 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:07:11 0:00:57:11 0:00:45:38 4
5   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler 33 optima 101 Steve Carson 0.807 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:06:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:45:43 5
6   SX 2322 Kidz at Sea/IGY Racing Catalina 36 Garth Steyn 0.786 (2Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:11:41 0:01:01:41 0:00:48:29 6
7   FRA 9761 QUAI 17 / Birinic First 301 S Jean-Charles Beaumont 0.825 (Spin) 01/May/17 - 11:09:48 0:00:59:48 0:00:49:20 7
8   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche 0.873 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:07:51 0:00:57:51 0:00:50:30 8
9 36   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.803 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:19:57 0:01:09:57 0:00:56:10 9
10 Other  BEL 1500 Dougi Hunter 410 Andre Van Rompay DNC 0.794 (Jib)       12
11 19   Augustine / Seal O'Day 35 Anthony Sayer DNS 0.775 (Jib)       12
 
CSA 9
1 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.954 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:47:26 0:01:32:26 0:01:28:11 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.853 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 12:01:52 0:01:46:52 0:01:31:09 2
3 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.884 (Both) 01/May/17 - 11:58:44 0:01:43:44 0:01:31:42 3
4   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.883 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 12:03:27 0:01:48:27 0:01:35:46 4
5   GBR 4091L Amaroo Hanse James Cox 0.973 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:57:36 0:01:42:36 0:01:39:50 5
6 68 North Sails  Mustique Moody 66 Fin McGurran 0.988 (Asy) 01/May/17 - 11:59:25 0:01:44:25 0:01:43:10 6
7 26   Atrevida ocean star 56.1 Andrea Veronesi 0.938 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 12:08:10 0:01:53:10 0:01:46:09 7
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 45   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Thomas Sparrer 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:20:48 0:01:00:48 0:00:55:01 1
2 62   Fermi Sun Odyssey 509 DYC Herbold 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:22:02 0:01:02:02 0:00:56:08 2
3 61     Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Joachim Tigges 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:22:17 0:01:02:17 0:00:56:22 3
4 57   Painkiller 3 / Tropical Oasis SO 509 Alice Martin PhD JD 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:22:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:56:29 4
5 31   Rioja Sun Odyssey 509 Axel Godefroy 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:22:59 0:01:02:59 0:00:57:00 5
6 42   KH+P Papacino Sun Odyssey 509 Andreas Kadelbach 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:23:20 0:01:03:20 0:00:57:19 6
7 38   Sambamba Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:24:00 0:01:04:00 0:00:57:55 7
8 50   Klassenfahrt / Gallilee Sun Odyssey 509 Norbert Kopp 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:25:32 0:01:05:32 0:00:59:18 8
9 67   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 Helmut Haas 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:27:02 0:01:07:02 0:01:00:40 9
10 25     Annie Daydreaming 50S4E Richard Wilson 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:27:44 0:01:07:44 0:01:01:18 10
11 48   Saleya Sun Odyssey 509 Martin Poulsen 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:28:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:01:57 11
12 43   ODIN Sun Odyssey 509 Jakob Oetiker 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:28:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:02:26 12
13 64   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Oliver Ochse 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:29:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:03:14 13
14 72   La Bella Vita Sun Odyssey 509 Mr. Purolnik 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:29:59 0:01:09:59 0:01:03:20 14
15 74   Traveller III Sun Odyssey 509 Uli Dobler 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:30:27 0:01:10:27 0:01:03:45 15
16 44     Lascaris 50S4E Dave Zentmyer 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:31:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:04:49 16
17 60   Wind Shadow Sun Odyssey 509 Ingo Althoff 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:31:58 0:01:11:58 0:01:05:08 17
18 49     Sunshine 50S4E Rupert Pearson 0.905 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:32:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:05:41 18
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 59   Turner Dufour 500 Reudiger Margale 0.878 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:24:25 0:00:59:25 0:00:52:10 1
2 54   Grande Plaisance Jenneau 53 Lowell Potiker 0.914 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:26:24 0:01:01:24 0:00:56:07 2
3 20   Montlouis Oceanis 485 Michel Zwahlen 0.900 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:30:51 0:01:05:51 0:00:59:16 3
4 33     Aquaholics / Double Trouble Sunsail 48.4 Mr. van Dop 0.900 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:33:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:01:18 4
5 53   Noa Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:35:57 0:01:10:57 0:01:03:17 5
6 52   Alba Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:37:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:04:56 6
7 35   Dalton Beneteau Oceanis 484 Felice Lojacono 0.889 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:44:43 0:01:19:43 0:01:10:52 7
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 30   Le Bernin Dufour 450 Thomas Priebus 0.856 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:30:35 0:01:00:35 0:00:51:52 1
2 46   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.884 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:30:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:53:13 2
3 29     Maissa 46S3E Nicholas Jordan 0.873 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:31:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:53:26 3
4 51     Scream Away / First Light 46S3E Stuart Lawrence 0.873 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:34:11 0:01:04:11 0:00:56:02 4
5 24     Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Cerulean Quest Sunsail 4504 Russell Bertrand 0.884 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:34:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:56:48 5
6 65   KH+P Sea Times Oceanis 45 Volkhard Berg 0.884 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:35:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:57:41 6
7 22   Solignac 46S3K Team Shambles 0.886 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:35:43 0:01:05:43 0:00:58:13 7
8 41   KH+P San Fredelau Oceanis 45 Melanie Rensing 0.884 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:36:06 0:01:06:06 0:00:58:26 8
9 47     Happy Ours Sunsail 4503E Mr. Fahrlaender 0.884 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:43:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:04:43 9
10 63   Ti Punch Oceanis 45 Faruk Furundaoturan 0.884 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:46:29 0:01:16:29 0:01:07:37 10
11 66   Sai-Sai Dufour 455 Sergey Moskovskikh RET 0.863 (Jib)       12
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 69   KHS&S Contractors Jeanneau SO 44i Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.875 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:31:08 0:00:56:08 0:00:49:07 1
2 75   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Martin Sager 0.885 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:30:59 0:00:55:59 0:00:49:33 2
3 70   Texas Outhauls / Mahler Harmony 42 Don Clements 0.828 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:37:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:51:28 3
4 58   KH+P Maxwell Dufour 405 Mareike Guhr 0.824 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:37:33 0:01:02:33 0:00:51:32 4.5
5 21     Ada 41S3K ASD Anonima Velisti Pontini 0.841 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:36:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:51:32 4.5
6 39   Carmelo Sailing Team/Ghalazio III 41S3A Marcelo Baltzer Foucher 0.828 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:37:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:51:40 6
7 71   Texas Chute Out / Orff Harmony 42 Chris Rousseau 0.832 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:37:43 0:01:02:43 0:00:52:11 7
8 27     Hawking Dufour 425 DYC Peck 0.838 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:37:56 0:01:02:56 0:00:52:44 8
9 40   Candelaria Sailing Team/Sohcahtoa 41S3A Alex Lawrence 0.828 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:40:01 0:01:05:01 0:00:53:50 9
10 32   KH+P Talisman Moorings 42/3 Herbert Munzel 0.844 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 11:45:05 0:01:10:05 0:00:59:09 10
 
Multihull 2
1 56   Spellbound Leopard 45 Catamaran Ian Martin 0.874 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 12:45:34 0:02:00:34 0:01:45:23 1
2 55   Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker 0.928 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 12:46:01 0:02:01:01 0:01:52:18 2
3   Y3000 Helicat Red Custom catamaran 84 Sergey Ananov 0.926 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 12:56:23 0:02:11:23 0:02:01:40 3
4 34   Pissouri Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 0.869 (Jib) 01/May/17 - 13:29:57 0:02:44:57 0:02:23:20 4
5 23     Ormindo Lagoon 450 Shantar DYC DNC 0.810 (Jib)       8
6 37   Certifiable Leopard /Sunsail 444 Catamaran David Avayou RET 0.809 (Jib)       8
7   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Dragonfly 28S Anthony McVeigh RET 0.969 (Scr)       8
 
Club Class
1   504 Tumultuous Uproar Beneteau First 42s7 Russ Whitford 0.909 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 12:40:05 0:02:00:05 0:01:47:36 1
2   GBR 905R Xanadu X50 Simon Costain 0.987 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 12:37:07 0:01:57:07 0:01:54:39 2
3   ANU 409 L J Windward Petersen 44 Iain Mellows 0.798 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 13:02:23 0:02:22:23 0:01:54:54 3
4 28 Doyle Sailmakers  Full Monty Bavaria 42 Grahame Williams 0.811 (J/P) 01/May/17 - 13:03:48 0:02:23:48 0:01:58:21 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020