2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Area A One Design J 70 26/Aug/2016 11:36 AM 3 NM  
Race Area A One Design Star 27/Aug/2016 01:10 PM 5 NM  
Race Area A One Design Viper640 27/Aug/2016 01:20 PM 4 NM  

Race Area B One Design Etchells 27/Aug/2016 01:41 PM 3.6 NM  
Race Area B One Design Soling 27/Aug/2016 01:46 PM 3.6 NM  
Race Area B One Design Colgate 26 27/Aug/2016 01:51 PM 2.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       2
3 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       3
4 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       4
5 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       5
6 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       6
7 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       7
8 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       8
9 23   423 K Squared J 70 Steve Knoop       9
10 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       10
11 49   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       11
12 74   USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Stahlberg       12
13 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       13
14 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       14
15 00   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       15
16 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc (Corinthian) J 70 Ralph Neate       16
17 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       17
18 58   USA 358 Bucephalus (Corinthian) J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
19 71   USA 171 Lincoln Square Sailing Team J 70 John Schellenbach DNC       24  
20 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast DSQ       24  
 
Star
1 57   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan Jr.       1
2   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard       2
3   USA 8265 Realt na Mara II STAR Richard Rundle DNC       7  
 
Viper640
1   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       1
2   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       2
3   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward       3
4   USA 24 Sail 22- Workshop Viper 640 Sam House       4
5   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       5
6   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson       6
7   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area B Racing
One Design Division
Soling
1 27   USA 778 Mr. Crusty Soling Ross Adams       1
2 24   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards       2
3   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale       3
4 18   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       4
5 11   USA 768 More Cowbell Soling Tom Elliott       5
6   USA 808 Cavallino Soling Bob Nickel       6
7   USA 834 Crabcake Soling paul mcguan DNC       8  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       1
2   US 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       2
3   USA 615 Patriot Etchells Bill Fox       3
4   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       4
5   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker       5
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   SC22 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Collins       2
3   SC21 Naked Dance Colgate Maya Teleki       3
4   26 SC17 Meridian Colgate Robert Tepper       4
5   SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Maya Teleki DNF       7  
6   SC 18 Albatross Colgate Christopher Ball DNF       7  
 

2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       2
3 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       4
4 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       7
5 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       11
6 74   USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Paul Stahlberg       12
7 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       13
8 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       16
9 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       17
10 58   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021