2009 Beneteau First 36.7 Great Lakes Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Beneteau First 36.7 One Design Great Lakes Championship 15/Aug/2009 11:30 AM 4 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Beneteau First 36.7 Racing
One Design Division
Great Lakes Championship
1 17   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale       1
2 11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings       2
3 03   USA 52655 Twins Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Carroll       3
4 19   USA 235 Blackbird Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wenzler       4
5 14   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen       5
6 18   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       6
7 04   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel       7
8 07   USA 52466 Thing Beneteau First 36.7 J.B. Walsh       8
9 06   USA 36777 Overkill Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McNeill       9
10 12   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle       10
11 15   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       11
12 10   USA 51945 Unruly Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Karges       12
13 22   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr       13
14 09   USA 51716 Cloud Nine Beneteau First 36.7 John Histed       14
15 02   USA 52130 Rowdy Beneteau First 36.7 Shoal John Blair       15
16 16   USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley       16
17 08   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund       17
18 20   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Davis       18
19 21   CAN 080 Amazing Grace IV Beneteau First 36.7 Terry Grace       19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau North Sails-Cleveland/Vermilion The Cleveland Yachting Club SAP-Business One
Mt Gay APS Sobstad Midwest West Marine
Freeman Eckley RCR   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021