2009 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Beneteau First 36.7 One Design North American Championship 27/Aug/2009 12:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Beneteau First 36.7 Racing
One Design Division
North American Championship
1 05   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin         1
2 19   USA 235 Blackbird Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wenzler         2
3 29   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid         3
4 14   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen         4
5 10   USA 35367 Hammertime (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Tom Lewin         5
6 06   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo         6
7 23   USA 52183 Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Johnson         7
8 16   USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley         8
9 01   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Sue Hogan / John Heaton         9
10 12   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle         10
11 30   USA 52655 Twins Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Carroll         11
12 21   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke         12
13 15   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer         13
14 20   USA 25503 Jalapeno (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes         14
15 11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings         15
16 26   USA 52249 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon         16
17 24   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip D. O'Niel         17
18 28   USA 25628 Weather Edge III (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Colton Weatherston         18
19 13   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan Shriner / Bill Henderson         19
20 09   USA 51716 Cloud Nine Beneteau First 36.7 John Histed         20
21 08   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund         21
22 02   USA 52772 Carrera (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin         22
23 27   USA 82 Split Decision (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris         23
24 04   USA 25620 Red Iguana (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel         24
25 18   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe         25
26 22   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr         26
27 07   USA 52466 Thing (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 J.B. Walsh         27
28 17   USA 51789 First Today (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale RAF         29
 

2009 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Beneteau First 36.7 Racing
One Design Division
North American Championship
1 10   USA 35367 Hammertime Beneteau First 36.7 Tom Lewin         5
2 06   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo         6
3 16   USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley         8
4 20   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes         14
5 28   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colton Weatherston         18
6 02   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin         22
7 27   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris         23
8 04   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel         24
9 07   USA 52466 Thing Beneteau First 36.7 J.B. Walsh         27
10 17   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale RAF         29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau First USA Beneteau First 56.7 One Design Class Doyle Sailmakers Cruzan Rum
Kuhnhenn Brewery Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Latis Yachting Solutions Forespar Spinnaker Poles
Freeman Eckley Helly Hansen   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022