2008 LTYC Regatta - OD Series
and
2008 ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
PHRF 1
PHRF 2 J120
PHRF 3
PHRF 4 J105
PHRF 5
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
LTYC Regatta
PHRF
PHRF 2 J120
25/Jul/2008
12:00 PM
9 NM
LTYC Regatta
PHRF
PHRF 4 J105
25/Jul/2008
12:05 PM
9 NM
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
IRC
IRC 1
25/Jul/2008
12:05 PM
7.4 NM
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
IRC
IRC 2
25/Jul/2008
12:10 PM
7.4 NM
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
IRC
IRC 3
25/Jul/2008
12:15 PM
5.32 NM
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
IRC
IRC 4
25/Jul/2008
12:20 PM
5.32 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
LTYC Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 2 J120
1
USA 5455
Capers
J 120
Don Hudak
48.0
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:00
0:01:00:00
0:00:52:47
1
12
2
USA 25497
Carinthia
J 120
Frank Kern
48.0
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:05
0:01:00:05
0:00:52:52
2
13
3
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Robert Kirkman
48.0
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:10
0:01:00:10
0:00:52:58
3
14
4
USA 50666
Jhawker
J 120
David Sandlin
48.0
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:15
0:01:00:15
0:00:53:02
4
15
5
USA 25900
Lynx
J 120
Robert & Beth Olson
48.0
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:20
0:01:00:20
0:00:53:07
5
16
6
USA 25439
Perseverance
J 120
Matthew Songer
48.0
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:25
0:01:00:25
0:00:53:13
6
17
PHRF 4 J105
1
USA 420
Donkey Jack
J 105
Eric Ryan / Rolf Kaiser / Scott Sellers
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:00
0:00:25:00
0:00:11:56
1
2
2
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Blane Shea
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:05
0:00:25:05
0:00:12:01
2
3
3
USA 616
Windczar
J 105
Richard Lehmann
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:10
0:00:25:10
0:00:12:07
3
4
4
USA 25605
Tenacious
J 105
Edward Palm
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:15
0:00:25:15
0:00:12:12
4
5
5
USA 52105
Green Flash
J 105
William Petzold
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:20
0:00:25:20
0:00:12:16
5
6
6
USA 89
Exit Strategy
J 105
John (Jack) Martin
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:25
0:00:25:25
0:00:12:22
6
7
7
USA 606
Banshee
J 105
Kevin Farrell
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:30
0:00:25:30
0:00:12:26
7
8
8
USA 50638
Pronto II
J 105
Peter Fray
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:35
0:00:25:35
0:00:12:32
8
9
9
USA 25436
Attitude
J 105
Geoffrey A. Moore
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:40
0:00:25:40
0:00:12:37
9
10
10
USA 263
Manitou
J 105
Jay Vander Wall
87.0
25/Jul/08 - 12:30:45
0:00:25:45
0:00:12:41
10
11
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 52701
Windancer
Santa Cruz 70
John Nedeau
1.315
25/Jul/08 - 13:03:22
0:00:58:22
0:01:16:45
1
16
2
USA 25168
Stripes
Santa Cruz 70
William Martin
1.310
25/Jul/08 - 13:03:55
0:00:58:55
0:01:17:10
2
17
3
USA 41104
Pied Piper
Santa Cruz 70
Jack Jennings
1.318
25/Jul/08 - 13:04:03
0:00:59:03
0:01:17:49
3
18
4
USA 323
Equation
Andrews 68
Bill Alcott
1.428
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:04
0:00:55:04
0:01:18:38
4
20
5
USA 87666
Thirsty Tiger
Santa Cruz 70
Albert D'Ottavio
1.307
25/Jul/08 - 13:05:49
0:01:00:49
0:01:19:29
5
21
6
USA 28115
Mirage
Santa Cruz 70
Mirage Group c/o Rick Woodworth
1.303
25/Jul/08 - 13:06:11
0:01:01:11
0:01:19:43
6
22
7
USA 50045
Details
Santa Cruz 70
Lance Smotherman
DNS
1.315
9
IRC 2
1
USA 50596
Natalie J
N/M 46 C/R
Philip O'Niel III
1.210
25/Jul/08 - 13:14:35
0:01:04:35
0:01:18:08
1
19
2
USA 25600
Rampage
Farr Concordia 47
John Odenbach
1.213
25/Jul/08 - 13:15:44
0:01:05:44
0:01:19:44
2
23
3
USA 50030
Wooton
Rogers 46
W. Harris Smith
1.286
25/Jul/08 - 13:13:29
0:01:03:29
0:01:21:38
3
24
4
USA 52555
Goblin
NM 50
Lindy Thomas
1.306
25/Jul/08 - 13:12:38
0:01:02:38
0:01:21:47
4
25
5
USA 47001
Big Country
Farr Concordia 47
Ike Scott
1.219
25/Jul/08 - 13:18:29
0:01:08:29
0:01:23:28
5
26
6
NZL 52001
Vincitore
Southern Cross Cruiser Racer
Jim Mitchell
DNF
1.367
9
7
USA 50218
Tyrant
Nelson Marek 43
Donald Thinschmidt
DNS
9
IRC 3
1
USA 43737
Gaucho
Farr 44
Sanford Burris
1.178
25/Jul/08 - 12:56:42
0:00:41:42
0:00:49:07
1
4
2
USA 2615
Scout
Sydney 41
Dorsey Ruley / Jamie Hummert
1.173
25/Jul/08 - 12:59:26
0:00:44:26
0:00:52:07
2
7
3
USA 52144
Eagles Wings
Grand Soliel 44
John Gottwald
1.148
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:32
0:00:45:32
0:00:52:16
3
8
4
USA 52400
Sufficient Reason
J 124
Joel Krissoff and partners
1.140
25/Jul/08 - 13:01:04
0:00:46:04
0:00:52:30
4
9
5
USA 40046
Victrix
Farr 40
Curtis Kime
1.181
25/Jul/08 - 12:59:37
0:00:44:37
0:00:52:41
5
11
6
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Phillip Dowd
1.189
25/Jul/08 - 13:00:10
0:00:45:10
0:00:53:42
6
12
7
CAN 54375
Hot Water
J 133
John McLeod
1.149
25/Jul/08 - 13:02:22
0:00:47:22
0:00:54:25
7
14
8
KA 3928
Margaret Rintoul IV
Frers 50
Kip Anderson
1.141
25/Jul/08 - 13:05:04
0:00:50:04
0:00:57:07
8
15
9
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
William Peterson
DNS
1.158
12
10
USA 28380
Spirit Walker
B & H 41
Vern McCain
DSQ
1.162
25/Jul/08 - 12:58:53
0:00:43:53
0:00:50:59
12
IRC 4
1
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Alice Martin
1.110
25/Jul/08 - 13:02:59
0:00:42:59
0:00:47:42
1
1
2
USA 38007
Serenissima
Sydney 38
Robin Munden
1.106
25/Jul/08 - 13:04:18
0:00:44:18
0:00:48:59
2
2
3
USA 52901
Skye
J 122
Bill Zeiler
1.099
25/Jul/08 - 13:04:40
0:00:44:40
0:00:49:05
3
3
4
USA 52520
Blue Dog
C&C 115
Daniel Gourash
1.079
25/Jul/08 - 13:05:43
0:00:45:43
0:00:49:19
4
5
5
USA 25621
Burden IV
Express 37 Modified
Todd Jones
1.077
25/Jul/08 - 13:05:59
0:00:45:59
0:00:49:31
5
6
6
USA 25620
Red Iguana
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark nagel
1.036
25/Jul/08 - 13:10:46
0:00:50:46
0:00:52:35
6
10
7
USA 40456
Indigo
Monohull
S. Emery Scheibert
0.976
25/Jul/08 - 13:15:35
0:00:55:35
0:00:54:14
7
13
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy