2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   SWE 23 Vikings M32 Nevin Snow       1
2   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson       2
3   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       3
4   USA 24 XS Racing M32 XS Racing       4
5   USA 5 Escape Velocity M32 Ronald O'Hanley       5
6   USA 3232 Citrus Blast M32 Rick DeVos       6
7   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jen Wilson       7
8   USA 280 Cherry Blast M32 Drew Wierda       8
 
J 70
1 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       1
2 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       2
3 89   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       3
4 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       4
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       5
6 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       6
7 87   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       7
8 22   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       8
9 90   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       9
10 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       10
11 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       11
12 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       12
13 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       13
14 43   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       14
15 2   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       15
16 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team OCS       18
17 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann RET       18
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       1
2   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       2
3   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       3
4   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       4
5   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       5
6   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       6
7   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       7
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1630 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:19:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:57:18 1
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0820 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:25:38 0:00:55:38 0:01:00:12 2
3   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.0860 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:25:57 0:00:55:57 0:01:00:46 3
4   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 1.0930 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:25:54 0:00:55:54 0:01:01:06 4
5   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0850 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:26:20 0:00:56:20 0:01:01:07 5
6   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1000 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:26:02 0:00:56:02 0:01:01:38 6
7   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.0910 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:26:37 0:00:56:37 0:01:01:46 7
8   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1460 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:25:49 0:00:55:49 0:01:03:58 8
9   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1600 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 13:25:18 0:00:55:18 0:01:04:09 9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 111
1   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 29/Jul/16 - 13:37:36 0:01:02:36 0:01:02:36 1
2   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 29/Jul/16 - 13:37:50 0:01:02:50 0:01:02:50 2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 29/Jul/16 - 13:38:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:03:20 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 29/Jul/16 - 13:39:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:04:14 4
5   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 29/Jul/16 - 13:40:29 0:01:05:29 0:01:05:29 5
 

2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 89   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       3
2 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       4
3 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       5
4 87   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       7
5 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       9
6 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       10
7 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       11
8 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       12
9 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       13
10 43   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       14
11 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       15
12 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team OCS       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019